The Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup

Results

Final
77. 05/05/16  19:15 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 0 - 1 Appledore (1st)
[+]
Semi-Final
76. 16/03/16  19:30 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 1 - 0 Teignmouth (1st)
[+]
75. 31/03/16  19:30 Appledore (1st) 2 - 1 Elmore (1st)
[+]
Quarter-Final
74. 23/02/16  19:45 Elmore (1st) 2 - 2 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
73. 20/02/16  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 4 - 0 Plymouth Marjon (1st)
[+]
72. 20/02/16  14:00 Teignmouth (1st) 1 - 1 Braunton (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
71. 20/02/16  14:00 Appledore (1st) 1 - 0 Roborough (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
3rd Round
70. 05/12/15  14:00 Galmpton United FC (1st) 2 - 2 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
69. 05/12/15  14:00 Bere Alston United (1st) 0 - 1 Roborough (1st)
[+]
68. 05/12/15  15:00 Elmore (1st) 3 - 1 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
67. 05/12/15  14:00 Plymstock United (1st) 3 - 3 Plymouth Marjon (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
66. 05/12/15  14:00 Budleigh Salterton (1st) 3 - 3 Teignmouth (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
65. 05/12/15  14:00 Appledore (1st) 4 - 2 Ilfracombe Town (1st)
[+]
64. 05/12/15  14:00 Braunton (1st) 4 - 3 Hatherleigh Town (1st)
[+]
63. 12/12/15  13:00 Seaton Town (1st) 0 - 2 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st)
[+]
2nd Round
62. 21/11/15  14:00 Boca Seniors (1st) 1 - 4 Ilfracombe Town (1st)
[+]
61. 28/11/15  14:00 Crediton United (1st ) 2 - 4 Elmore (1st)
[+]
60. 21/11/15  14:00 University of Exeter (1st) 0 - 2 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
59. 14/11/15  14:00 Park United (1st) 0 - 6 Braunton (1st)
[+]
58. 21/11/15  14:00 Galmpton United FC (1st) 1 - 0 Bovey Tracey (1st)
[+]
57. 11/11/15  19:30 Buckland Athletic (2nd) 8 - 1 Loddiswell Athletic (1st)
[+]
56. 21/11/15  14:00 Bere Alston United (1st) 3 - 1 Mount Gould FC (1st)
[+]
55. 07/11/15  14:00 Beer Albion (1st) 0 - 7 Budleigh Salterton (1st)
[+]
54. 07/11/15  14:00 Millbridge (1st) 1 - 2 Roborough (1st)
[+]
53. 21/11/15  14:00 Sidmouth Town (1st) 1 - 2 Seaton Town (1st)
[+]
52. 14/11/15  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 2 - 0 Watcombe Wanderers (1st)
[+]
51. 21/11/15  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (1st) 1 - 0 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st)
[+]
50. 07/11/15  14:00 Plymstock United (1st) 7 - 2 Chaddlewood Royal British Legion (1st)
[+]
49. 07/11/15  14:00 Torridgeside (1st) 2 - 5 Appledore (1st)
[+]
48. 07/11/15  14:00 Plymouth Marjon (1st) 3 - 3 Dartmouth (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
47. 21/11/15  14:00 Topsham Town (1st) 0 - 3 Teignmouth (1st)
[+]
1st Round
46. 10/10/15  14:00 Newtown (1st) 1 - 2 Loddiswell Athletic (1st)
[+]
45. 10/10/15  14:00 Torridgeside (1st) 4 - 1 Okehampton Argyle (1st)
[+]
44. 10/10/15  14:00 Broadhempston United (1st) Away Walkover Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
43. 03/10/15  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) 4 - 1 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
42. 21/11/15  14:00 Elmore (1st) 6 - 0 Heavitree United (1st)
[+]
41. 03/10/15  14:00 Newton St Cyres (1st) 1 - 5 University of Exeter (1st)
[+]
40. 10/10/15  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC (1st) 2 - 4 Bovey Tracey (1st)
[+]
39. 10/10/15  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 3 - 1 Sidbury United (1st)
[+]
38. 10/10/15  14:00 Ilfracombe Town (1st) 3 - 1 Bideford Community (1st)
[+]
37. 10/10/15  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 7 - 1 Ivybridge Town (2nd)
[+]
36. 10/10/15  14:00 Budleigh Salterton (1st) 3 - 2 Axminster Town (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 10/10/15  14:00 Boca Seniors (1st) 3 - 0 Bradworthy (1st)
[+]
34. 10/10/15  14:00 Plymstock United (1st) 3 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston (1st)
[+]
33. 10/10/15  14:00 Topsham Town (1st) 2 - 1 Alphington (1st)
[+]
32. 10/10/15  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (1st) 8 - 0 Barnstaple (1st)
[+]
31. 03/10/15  14:00 Plympton Athletic (1st) 0 - 2 Millbridge (1st)
[+]
30. 10/10/15  14:00 Landkey Town (1st) 1 - 5 Braunton (1st)
[+]
29. 10/10/15  14:00 Teignmouth (1st) 4 - 1 Brixham AFC (1st)
[+]
28. 10/10/15  14:00 Beer Albion (1st) Home Walkover St Martins (1st)
[+]
27. 03/10/15  14:00 Plymouth Marjon (1st) 2 - 0 Bar Sol Ona (1st)
[+]
26. 10/10/15  14:00 Seaton Town (1st) 3 - 2 Clyst Valley (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 10/10/15  14:00 Park United (1st) 4 - 1 Fremington (1st)
[+]
24. 03/10/15  14:00 Devonport Services (1st) 1 - 5 Roborough (1st)
[+]
23. 10/10/15  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 4 - 3 Shamwickshire Rovers (1st)
[+]
22. 10/10/15  14:00 Crediton United (1st ) 5 - 0 Feniton (1st)
[+]
21. 10/10/15  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers (1st) 1 - 0 Liverton United (1st)
[+]
20. 03/10/15  14:00 Bere Alston United (1st) 4 - 0 Vospers Oak Villa (1st)
[+]
19. 03/10/15  14:00 Hideaway Cafe (1st) 3 - 7 Chaddlewood Royal British Legion (1st)
[+]
18. 10/10/15  14:00 Appledore (1st) 3 - 2 Holsworthy (1st)
[+]
17. 10/10/15  14:00 Galmpton United FC (1st) 6 - 0 Waldon Athletic (1st)
[+]
16. 10/10/15  14:00 Exwick Villa (1st) 0 - 9 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
15. 10/10/15  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic (1st) 0 - 2 Sidmouth Town (1st)
[+]
Preliminary Round
14. 05/09/15  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st) 1 - 4 Plymouth Marjon (1st)
[+]
13. 12/09/15  14:00 Landkey Town (1st) Home Walkover Woolsery (1st)
[+]
12. 05/09/15  14:00 Waldon Athletic (1st) Home Walkover Upton Athletic (1st)
[+]
11. 12/09/15  15:00 Tavistock Association (2nd) 0 - 5 Millbridge (1st)
[+]
10. 12/09/15  14:30 University of Plymouth (1st) 1 - 6 Bere Alston United (1st)
[+]
9. 12/09/15  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 4 - 4 Shebbear United (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
8. 12/09/15  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic (1st) 1 - 0 The Windmill FC (Devon) (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
7. 12/09/15  14:00 Sidbury United (1st) 6 - 3 Stoke Gabriel (2nd)
[+]
6. 12/09/15  14:00 Seaton Town (1st) 4 - 0 Willand Rovers (2nd)
[+]
5. 12/09/15  14:00 Ilfracombe Town (1st) 1 - 0 Torrington (1st)
[+]
4. 12/09/15  14:00 Roborough (1st) 4 - 1 Ernesettle DRDE Trust (1st)
[+]
3. 12/09/15  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 2 - 3 Bar Sol Ona (1st)
[+]
2. 12/09/15  14:00 North Molton Sports Club (1st) Away Walkover Heavitree United (1st)
[+]
1. 12/09/15  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (1st) 5 - 2 Honiton Town (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box