The Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup

Results

Final
76. 07/05/15  19:00 St Martins (1st) 5 - 1 Exwick Villa (1st)
[+]
Semi-Final
75. 18/03/15  19:30 Budleigh Salterton (1st) 1 - 2 St Martins (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
74. 11/03/15  19:30 Exwick Villa (1st) 1 - 0 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
Quarter-Final
73. 21/02/15  14:30 Crediton United (1st) 1 - 4 Budleigh Salterton (1st)
[+]
72. 21/02/15  14:00 Exwick Villa (1st) 2 - 0 East Allington United (1st)
[+]
71. 14/02/15  14:00 St Martins (1st) 2 - 0 Teignmouth (1st)
[+]
70. 14/02/15  14:00 Buckland Athletic (2nd) 3 - 0 Holsworthy (1st)
[+]
3rd Round
69. 06/12/14  14:00 Crediton United (1st) 1 - 0 Plymouth Marjon (1st)
[+]
68. 06/12/14  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 1 - 3 Exwick Villa (1st)
[+]
67. 06/12/14  14:00 Holsworthy (1st) 2 - 1 Feniton (1st)
[+]
66. 06/12/14  14:00 St Martins (1st) 2 - 1 Hatherleigh Town (1st)
[+]
65. 13/12/14  14:00 Buckland Athletic (2nd) 4 - 2 Watcombe Wanderers (1st)
[+]
64. 06/12/14  14:00 Budleigh Salterton (1st) 3 - 1 Vospers Oak Villa (1st)
[+]
63. 06/12/14  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 6 - 1 Kingsteignton Athletic (1st)
[+]
62. 06/12/14  14:00 Teignmouth (1st) 1 - 0 University of Exeter (1st)
[+]
2nd Round
61. 01/11/14  14:00 Crediton United (1st) 5 - 2 Chaddlewood Royal British Legion (1st)
[+]
60. 01/11/14  14:00 Torridgeside (1st) 0 - 5 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
59. 01/11/14  14:00 Ilfracombe Town (Firsts) 2 - 3 Teignmouth (1st)
[+]
58. 01/11/14  14:00 Beer Albion (1st) 1 - 2 Budleigh Salterton (1st)
[+]
57. 01/11/14  14:00 Plymstock United (1st) 0 - 2 East Allington United (1st)
[+]
56. 01/11/14  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st) 2 - 1 Appledore (1st)
[+]
55. 01/11/14  14:00 St Martins (1st) Home Walkover Park United (1st)
[+]
54. 01/11/14  14:00 Thorverton (1st) 1 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
53. 01/11/14  14:00 Plymouth Marjon (1st) 2 - 1 Roborough (1st)
[+]
52. 01/11/14  14:00 Holsworthy (1st) 5 - 0 Axminster Town (1st)
[+]
51. 01/11/14  14:00 Galmpton United FC (1st) 2 - 3 University of Exeter (1st)
[+]
50. 01/11/14  14:00 University of Plymouth (1st) 2 - 4 Hatherleigh Town (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
49. 01/11/14  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic (1st) 5 - 4 Mount Gould FC (1st)
[+]
48. 01/11/14  14:00 Ivybridge Town (2nd) 1 - 4 Vospers Oak Villa (1st)
[+]
47. 01/11/14  14:00 Elmore (2nd) 2 - 3 Feniton (1st)
[+]
46. 01/11/14  14:00 Exwick Villa (1st) 2 - 0 Boca Seniors (1st)
[+]
1st Round
45. 11/10/14  14:00 Teignmouth (1st) 6 - 0 Elburton Villa (2nd)
[+]
44. 11/10/14  14:00 Dolton (1st) Away Walkover Holsworthy (1st)
[+]
43. 11/10/14  14:00 Alphington (1st) 2 - 3 Ivybridge Town (2nd)
[+]
42. 11/10/14  14:00 Sailors Grave (1st) Away Walkover Hatherleigh Town (1st)
[+]
41. 04/10/14  14:00 Chaddlewood Royal British Legion (1st) 4 - 1 Newtown (1st)
[+]
40. 11/10/14  14:00 Sidmouth Town (1st) 2 - 3 Plymouth Marjon (1st)
[+]
39. 11/10/14  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) 5 - 1 Sidbury United (1st)
[+]
38. 11/10/14  14:00 Vospers Oak Villa (1st) 2 - 1 Windmill FC (Devon) (1st)
[+]
37. 11/10/14  14:00 Crediton United (1st) 6 - 0 Devonport Services (1st)
[+]
36. 11/10/14  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC (1st) 0 - 1 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
35. 11/10/14  14:00 Tavistock Association (1st) 1 - 3 Watcombe Wanderers (1st)
[+]
34. 11/10/14  14:00 Exwick Villa (1st) 4 - 2 Plymouth Hope (1st)
[+]
33. 11/10/14  14:00 Feniton (1st) 7 - 3 Willand Rovers (2nd)
[+]
32. 11/10/14  14:00 Okehampton Argyle (1st) 2 - 4 Budleigh Salterton (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
31. 11/10/14  14:00 Shebbear United (1st) 0 - 5 Roborough (1st)
[+]
30. 11/10/14  14:00 Fremington (1st) 1 - 5 University of Exeter (1st)
[+]
29. 11/10/14  14:00 Millbridge (1st) 1 - 3 Torridgeside (1st)
[+]
28. 11/10/14  14:00 Plymstock United (1st) Home Walkover Torrington (1st)
[+]
27. 11/10/14  14:00 Beer Albion (1st) 1 - 1 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
26. 11/10/14  14:00 Seaton Town (1st) 3 - 7 Axminster Town (1st)
[+]
25. 11/10/14  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers (1st) 2 - 2 Galmpton United FC (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
24. 11/10/14  14:00 Tavistock Community (1st) 1 - 6 Thorverton (1st)
[+]
23. 11/10/14  14:00 Ilfracombe Town (Firsts) 4 - 1 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
22. 11/10/14  14:00 Upton Athletic (1st) 2 - 2 University of Plymouth (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3 (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
21. 11/10/14  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic (1st) 6 - 1 Watts Blake Bearne (1st)
[+]
20. 18/10/14  14:00 Park United (1st) 6 - 1 Topsham Town (1st)
[+]
19. 04/10/14  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 3 - 3 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
18. 11/10/14  14:00 Liverton United (1st) 1 - 6 St Martins (1st)
[+]
17. 11/10/14  14:00 Appledore (1st) Home Walkover Brixham AFC (1st)
[+]
16. 11/10/14  14:00 Braunton (1st) 3 - 4 Elmore (2nd)
[+]
15. 11/10/14  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 0 - 4 Newton Abbot Spurs (1st)
[+]
14. 11/10/14  14:00 Stoke Gabriel (2nd) 2 - 4 Boca Seniors (1st)
[+]
Preliminary Round
13. 13/09/14  14:00 Barnstaple AAC (1st) 0 - 4 Buckland Athletic (2nd)
[+]
12. 13/09/14  14:00 Waldon Athletic (1st) 2 - 3 Elmore (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
11. 12/09/14  19:00 Watcombe Wanderers (1st) 3 - 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
10. 13/09/14  14:00 Hideaway Cafe (1st) 1 - 4 Braunton (1st)
[+]
9. 13/09/14  14:00 Bere Alston United (1st) 3 - 7 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
8. 06/09/14  14:00 Roborough (1st) 4 - 2 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st)
[+]
7. 13/09/14  14:00 University of Plymouth (1st) 3 - 1 North Molton Sports Club (1st)
[+]
6. 13/09/14  14:00 Beer Albion (1st) 4 - 3 Barnstaple (1st)
[+]
5. 13/09/14  14:00 Bradworthy (1st) 1 - 2 East Allington United (1st)
[+]
4. 13/09/14  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 3 - 4 Topsham Town (1st)
[+]
3. 13/09/14  14:00 Sidbury United (1st) 7 - 1 Bovey Tracey (2nd)
[+]
2. 13/09/14  14:00 Heavitree United (1st) 2 - 3 Windmill FC (Devon) (1st)
[+]
1. 13/09/14  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic (1st) 0 - 4 Chaddlewood Royal British Legion (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box