Youth Under 14 Boys

Results

Round 1
20. 10/10/10  15:00 Tamerton Foliot Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 5 Ivybridge Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
19. 10/10/10  12:30 Stoke Gabriel Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 6 Denbury Athletic Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
18. 10/10/10   Topsham Town Youth F.C. (U14) 2 - 2 Plymouth Kolts Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
17. 10/10/10  12:30 Activate Youth F.C. (U14) HW-W Brixington Blues Youth F.C. (U14 Blues)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
16. 10/10/10   Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U14) HW-W Colyton Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
15. 10/10/10   Staddiscombe Colts Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 6 Sidbury United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
14. 10/10/10   Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U14) 4 - 1 Old Suttonians Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
13. 10/10/10   Torridgeside Youth F.C. (U14) 6 - 0 West Exe Youth F.C. (U14 )
[+]
12. 10/10/10  10:00 Broadmeadow ST Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 8 Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
11. 10/10/10   Central Youth F.C. (U14 Falcons) AW-W Brixham United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
10. 10/10/10   Morley Rangers Juniors F.C. (U14) 0 - 1 Weston Mill Oak Villa Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
9. 10/10/10   South Brent Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 4 Culm Sampford United Youth F.C. (U14 Seahawks)
[+]
8. 10/10/10   Efford Community Football Club F.C. (U14) HW-W Watts Blake Bearne Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
7. 10/10/10   Marldon Youth F.C. (U14) 2 - 5 Totnes & Dartington SC Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
6. 07/10/10   Crediton Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 1 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U14 Lightning)
[+]
5. 10/10/10  11:30 Kingskerswell Colts Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 0 Marine Academy Plymouth Kings F.C. (U14)
[+]
4. 10/10/10   Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 1 Okehampton Argyle Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
3. 10/10/10   Ottery St Mary Youth F.C. (U14) HW-W Crediton Saints Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
2. 10/10/10   Lipson United Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Apollo Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
1. 10/10/10   Plymstock United Colts F.C. (U14) 0 - 1 Signal Box Frankfort Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Round 2
36. 07/11/10   Torridgeside Youth F.C. (U14) 2 - 2 Ottery St Mary Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 07/11/10   St Martins Youth F.C. (U14) 6 - 1 Paignton Pilgrims Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
34. 07/11/10  11:00 Activate Youth F.C. (U14) 10 - 2 Tavistock Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
33. 07/11/10  14:00 Weston Mill Oak Villa Junior F.C. (U14) 5 - 1 Kingskerswell Colts Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
32. 07/11/10   Apollo Youth F.C. (U14) HW-W Mayflower Football Coaching Club F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
31. 07/11/10   Ivybridge Town Youth F.C. (U14) 2 - 5 Dawlish United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
30. 07/11/10   Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14) 9 - 0 Bovey Tracey Youth F.C. (U14 Wolves)
[+]
29. 07/11/10   Tedburn St Mary Youth F.C. (U14) 2 - 1 Exmouth Town Eagles Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
28. 07/11/10   Denbury Athletic Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 3 Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
27. 07/11/10   Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U14) 7 - 0 Ashburton Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
26. 07/11/10  10:30 Sidbury United Youth F.C. (U14) 5 - 4 Crediton Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
25. 07/11/10   Waldon Athletic Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 17 Ipplepen Athletic Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
24. 07/11/10   Culm Sampford United Youth F.C. (U14 Seahawks) 6 - 0 Totnes & Dartington SC Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
23. 07/11/10   Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14) 6 - 0 Efford Community Football Club F.C. (U14)
[+]
22. 07/11/10  11:00 Signal Box Frankfort Youth F.C. (U14) 4 - 0 Brixham United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
21. 07/11/10  12:30 Plymouth Kolts Junior F.C. (U14) 5 - 0 Manstow Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Round 3
44. 12/12/10   Plymouth Kolts Junior F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
43. 05/12/10   Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U14) 2 - 6 Dawlish United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
42. 05/12/10   Apollo Youth F.C. (U14) 4 - 1 Signal Box Frankfort Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
41. 12/12/10   Culm Sampford United Youth F.C. (U14 Seahawks) 1 - 5 St Martins Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
40. 12/12/10   Weston Mill Oak Villa Junior F.C. (U14) 5 - 1 Torridgeside Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
39. 05/12/10   Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 1 Sidbury United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
38. 09/01/11   Tedburn St Mary Youth F.C. (U14) AW-W Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
37. 09/01/11   Ipplepen Athletic Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 7 Activate Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Quarter Final
48. 23/01/11   Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14) 12 - 1 Weston Mill Oak Villa Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
47. 06/02/11   St Martins Youth F.C. (U14) CCD-HW Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
46. 23/01/11   Activate Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 5 Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
45. 23/01/11   Apollo Youth F.C. (U14) 3 - 2 Dawlish United Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
50. 13/03/11   Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14) 4 - 1 Apollo Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
49. 20/03/11   St Martins Youth F.C. (U14) 1 - 3 Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14)
[+]
Final
51. 10/04/11  14:00 Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U14) 0 - 2 Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U14)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box