Intermediate Cup

Results

Round 1
128. 12/09/09  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Plymouth Marjon F.C. (1st)
[+]
127. 12/09/09  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Azadi F.C. (First)
[+]
126. 12/09/09  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
125. 12/09/09  14:00 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
124. 12/09/09  14:00 Yealm United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
92. 12/09/09  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (3rd) AW-W Otterton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
91. 12/09/09  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) HW-W Exmouth Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
90. 12/09/09  14:00 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Kentisbeare F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
89. 12/09/09  14:00 Bradninch F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
88. 12/09/09  14:00 Met Office F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd)
[+]
87. 12/09/09  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Ottery St Mary AFC (Reserves)
[+]
86. 12/09/09  14:00 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
85. 12/09/09  14:00 Alphington F.C. (3rd) 6 - 2 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
84. 12/09/09  14:00 Bampton F.C. (2nd) 7 - 1 Seaton Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
83. 12/09/09  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 Woodbury F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
82. 12/09/09  16:30 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Thorverton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
81. 12/09/09  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) CCD-HW Culm United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
80. 12/09/09  16:30 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 6 - 1 Lympstone F.C. (2nd)
[+]
79. 12/09/09  14:00 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
78. 12/09/09  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 12/09/09  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
76. 12/09/09  16:30 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd) 5 - 1 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
75. 12/09/09  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 4 after 90 mins)
74. 12/09/09  14:00 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 Offwell Rangers FC (1st)
[+]
73. 12/09/09  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 5 - 5 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
72. 12/09/09  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
71. 12/09/09  14:00 Lapford F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd)
[+]
70. 12/09/09  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Lords XI F.C. (1st)
[+]
69. 12/09/09  16:30 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd) 1 - 4 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
37. 12/09/09  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 3 after 90 mins)
36. 12/09/09  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd)
[+]
35. 12/09/09  14:00 Brixham Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
34. 12/09/09  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 3 - 1 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
33. 12/09/09  14:00 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd) 6 - 1 Ashburton Association F.C. (2nd)
[+]
32. 12/09/09  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 1 - 4 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 18/09/09  19:00 Newton United F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
15. 12/09/09  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 8 - 2 Tarka Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 12/09/09  14:00 Park United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Landkey Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 12/09/09  14:00 Barnstaple F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Bratton Fleming F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
12. 12/09/09  14:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 1 - 7 Merton F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 12/09/09  14:00 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chittlehampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
10. 12/09/09  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Halwill F.C. (2nd)
[+]
9. 12/09/09  14:00 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
8. 12/09/09  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 4 - 1 Putford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
7. 12/09/09  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Pilton Academicals F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 12/09/09  14:00 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 5 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
5. 12/09/09  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Sporting Barum F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 12/09/09  14:00 High Bickington F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 12/09/09  16:30 Bradworthy F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Woolsery F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 12/09/09  14:00 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
1. 12/09/09  14:00 Black Torrington F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Winkleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 2
108. 10/10/09  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Otterton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
107. 10/10/09  14:00 Thorverton F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
106. 10/10/09  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
105. 03/10/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Axmouth United F.C. (1st)
[+]
104. 10/10/09  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Priory F.C. (1st)
[+]
103. 10/10/09  14:00 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Five Star Security F.C. (1st)
[+]
102. 10/10/09  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
101. 10/10/09  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd)
[+]
100. 10/10/09  14:00 Alphington F.C. (3rd) 6 - 4 Bampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
99. 07/10/09  19:30 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 5 - 2 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
98. 10/10/09  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd) 6 - 0 Uplyme F.C. (1st)
[+]
97. 10/10/09  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 10/10/09  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd)
[+]
95. 10/10/09  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Awliscombe F.C. (1st)
[+]
94. 10/10/09  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 10/10/09  14:00 Sandford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 5 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
53. 10/10/09  14:00 Dittisham United F.C. (1st) 1 - 12 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
52. 10/10/09  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves) 8 - 0 Malborough United F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 10/10/09  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
50. 10/10/09  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 10/10/09  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) 0 - 1 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
48. 10/10/09  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (2nd) 9 - 0 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
47. 10/10/09  14:00 Chagford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd)
[+]
46. 10/10/09  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (2nd) 0 - 3 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
45. 10/10/09  14:00 Marldon F.C. (1st) 3 - 6 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 6 after 90 mins)
44. 10/10/09  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
43. 10/10/09  14:00 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 10/10/09  14:00 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd) 11 - 1 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
41. 10/10/09  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
40. 10/10/09  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Jackz F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 10/10/09  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
38. 10/10/09  14:00 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd)
[+]
23. 10/10/09  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) HW-W Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
22. 10/10/09  14:00 Park United F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Torrington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
21. 10/10/09  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd) 1 - 5 Clovelly F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 10/10/09  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 AFC Anchor (1st)
[+]
19. 10/10/09  14:00 Merton F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 10/10/09  14:00 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 10/10/09  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 10/10/09  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 4 - 4 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
Round 3
116. 07/11/09  14:00 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
115. 07/11/09  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
114. 07/11/09  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
113. 07/11/09  14:00 Otterton F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Five Star Security F.C. (1st)
[+]
112. 07/11/09  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
111. 05/12/09  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
110. 07/11/09  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Thorverton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
109. 07/11/09  14:00 Alphington F.C. (3rd) 3 - 6 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
61. 07/11/09  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
60. 07/11/09  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
59. 07/11/09  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (2nd) 4 - 5 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
58. 07/11/09  14:00 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 07/11/09  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd) 8 - 0 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
56. 07/11/09  14:00 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st) 2 - 7 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
55. 07/11/09  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 21/11/09  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
132. 10/10/09  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st)
[+]
131. 10/10/09  14:00 Hooe Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 DC Auto Repairs F.C. (1st)
[+]
130. 10/10/09  14:00 Buckland Milton & Crapstone F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
129. 10/10/09  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds) 0 - 3 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
120. 16/01/10  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
119. 12/12/09  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
118. 12/12/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
117. 12/12/09  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 12/12/09  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
64. 19/12/09  14:00 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 13/01/10  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 2 - 0 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd)
[+]
62. 12/12/09  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 07/11/09  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 6 - 4 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 14/11/09  14:00 Black Torrington F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 14/11/09  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 07/11/09  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Woolsery F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
137. 06/03/10  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
136. 20/02/10  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
134. 23/01/10  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
133. 16/01/10  14:00 DC Auto Repairs F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
122. 23/01/10  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
121. 23/01/10  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
67. 30/01/10  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 2 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 23/01/10  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 4 - 1 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 05/12/09  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 05/12/09  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
138. 08/04/10  19:15 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st)
[+]
135. 29/01/10  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
123. 29/01/10  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd) 4 - 4 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
68. 07/02/10  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
30. 23/01/10  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box