Firewatch Senior

Results

Round 1
113R. 11/09/08   Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
49. 13/09/08  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 13/09/08  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd)
[+]
47. 13/09/08  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 13/09/08  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 13/09/08  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
44. 13/09/08  14:00 St Loyes T & B F.C. (1st) AW-W Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
43. 13/09/08  14:00 Culm United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 13/09/08  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 7 - 1 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st)
[+]
41. 13/09/08  14:00 St Martins F.C. (2nd) 5 - 1 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
40. 13/09/08  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
39. 13/09/08  14:00 FC Manadon (1st) 3 - 1 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
38. 13/09/08  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (2nd)
[+]
37. 13/09/08  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 4 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
36. 13/09/08  14:00 South Zeal United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Newtown F.C. (2nd)
[+]
35. 13/09/08  14:00 Crediton United F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Newton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 13/09/08  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
33. 13/09/08  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 3 Buckland Milton & Crapstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 13/09/08  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (2nd)
[+]
31. 13/09/08  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st) HW-W Plymouth City F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
30. 13/09/08  14:00 Bampton F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 13/09/08  14:00 Channings Wood F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Northam Lions F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 13/09/08  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 13/09/08  14:00 Axmouth United F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 13/09/08  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
25. 13/09/08  14:00 South Molton F.C. (1st) 1 - 6 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
24. 13/09/08  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
23. 13/09/08  14:00 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) HW-W Clovelly F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
22. 13/09/08  14:00 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 13/09/08  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
20. 13/09/08  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
19. 13/09/08  14:00 Oakwood F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 13/09/08  14:00 Shebbear United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Western Mortgage Services F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 0 after 90 mins)
17. 13/09/08  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Alphington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
16. 13/09/08  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC (Reserves) 2 - 5 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
15. 13/09/08  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 4 - 0 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 13/09/08  14:00 Winkleigh F.C. (1st) 0 - 9 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 13/09/08  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 13/09/08  14:00 Torrington F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 13/09/08  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
10. 13/09/08  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
9. 13/09/08  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Yelverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 13/09/08  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Woodbury F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 13/09/08  14:00 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 13/09/08  14:00 Thorverton F.C. (2nd) 0 - 9 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
5. 20/09/08  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd) 11 - 0 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
4. 13/09/08  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Tipton St John F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 13/09/08  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 13/09/08  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
1. 13/09/08  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves) MA-R Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st)
[+]
Match Adandoned - Replay
Round 2
81. 11/10/08  14:00 Alphington F.C. (2nd) 1 - 6 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 11/10/08  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
79. 11/10/08  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
78. 11/10/08  15:15 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
77. 11/10/08  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Yelverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
76. 11/10/08  14:00 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Woodbury F.C. (1st)
[+]
75. 08/10/08  19:00 Crediton United F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Lapford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
74. 11/10/08  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 6 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
73. 11/10/08  14:00 FC Manadon (1st) 1 - 4 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
72. 11/10/08  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
71. 11/10/08  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
70. 11/10/08  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st) CCD-AW Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
69. 11/10/08  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 11/10/08  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd)
[+]
67. 11/10/08  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 11/10/08  14:00 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Sandford F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 11/10/08  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
64. 11/10/08  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 11/10/08  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Dawlish United F.C. (1st)
[+]
62. 11/10/08  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 1 - 2 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 11/10/08  14:00 Newtown F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 11/10/08  14:00 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 11/10/08  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
58. 11/10/08  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Lords XI F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 11/10/08  14:00 St Martins F.C. (2nd) CCD-AW Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
56. 11/10/08  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
55. 11/10/08  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
54. 11/10/08  14:00 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Northam Lions F.C. (1st)
[+]
53. 11/10/08  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
52. 04/10/08  14:00 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
51. 13/09/08  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 8 Galmpton United FC (3rds)
[+]
50. 11/10/08  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 3
97. 08/11/08  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 08/11/08  14:00 Sandford F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
95. 08/11/08  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Galmpton United FC (3rds)
[+]
94. 08/11/08  14:00 Lapford F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 08/11/08  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 3 - 3 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
92. 15/11/08  14:00 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
91. 08/11/08  14:00 Northam Lions F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
90. 08/11/08  14:00 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
89. 08/11/08  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
88. 08/11/08  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
87. 08/11/08  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 08/11/08  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
85. 08/11/08  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
84. 08/11/08  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
83. 08/11/08  14:00 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Newtown F.C. (2nd)
[+]
82. 08/11/08  14:00 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 4
105. 20/12/08  14:00 Sandford F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
104. 06/12/08  14:00 Northam Lions F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
103. 06/12/08  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
102. 20/12/08  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Lapford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
101. 20/12/08  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
100. 20/12/08  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 20/12/08  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
98. 06/12/08  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
109. 24/01/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
108. 24/01/09  14:00 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
107. 24/01/09  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
106. 24/01/09  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Semi Final
111. 21/02/09  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
110. 21/02/09  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
112. 29/04/09  19:30 Lifton F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box