Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup

Results

4th Round
69. 02/12/17  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers 1st 1 - 6 Budleigh Salterton 1st
[+]
68. 02/12/17  14:00 Torridgeside 1st 3 - 1 St Martins 1st
[+]
67. 02/12/17  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 1 - 3 University of Exeter 1st
[+]
66. 02/12/17  14:00 North Molton Sports Club 1st 1 - 5 Bovey Tracey 1st
[+]
65. 02/12/17  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs 1st 2 - 0 Exwick Villa 1st
[+]
64. 02/12/17  13:30 Honiton Town 1st 0 - 6 Plymstock United 1st
[+]
63. 02/12/17  14:00 Elmore 1st 1 - 3 Teignmouth 1st
[+]
62. 02/12/17  14:00 Brixham AFC 1st 6 - 2 Ilfracombe Town 1st
[+]
3rd Round
61. 04/11/17  14:00 Teignmouth 1st 5 - 3 The Navy Inn 1st
[+]
60. 28/10/17  14:00 Newton St Cyres 1st 3 - 7 Ilfracombe Town 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
59. 04/11/17  14:00 Budleigh Salterton 1st 5 - 1 Park United 1st
[+]
58. 04/11/17  14:00 Plympton Athletic 1st 2 - 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
57. 04/11/17  14:00 North Molton Sports Club 1st 3 - 1 Plymouth Parkway 2nd
[+]
56. 04/11/17  14:00 Holsworthy 1st 0 - 1 Elmore 1st
[+]
55. 04/11/17  14:00 Torridgeside 1st 3 - 1 Morley Rangers 1st
[+]
54. 04/11/17  14:00 Elburton Villa 1sts 1 - 3 Honiton Town 1st
[+]
53. 04/11/17  14:00 Axminster Town 1st 0 - 1 Plymstock United 1st
[+]
52. 04/11/17  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 5 - 0 Exmouth Town 2nd
[+]
51. 04/11/17  14:00 Waldon Athletic 1st 0 - 1 Exwick Villa 1st
[+]
50. 04/11/17  14:00 Mount Gould FC 1st 0 - 1 University of Exeter 1st
[+]
49. 04/11/17  14:00 St Martins 1st 7 - 0 Okehampton Argyle 1st
[+]
48. 04/11/17  14:00 Crediton United 1st 2 - 3 Watcombe Wanderers 1st
[+]
47. 04/11/17  14:00 Boca Seniors 1st 3 - 6 Bovey Tracey 1st
[+]
46. 04/11/17  14:00 Brixham AFC 1st 11 - 0 Upottery 1st
[+]
2nd Round
45. 07/10/17  14:00 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st 0 - 4 Bovey Tracey 1st
[+]
44. 07/10/17  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic 1st 0 - 1 Holsworthy 1st
[+]
43. 07/10/17  14:00 Torridgeside 1st Home Walkover Liverton United 1st
[+]
42. 07/10/17  14:00 Mount Gould FC 1st Home Walkover Seaton Town 1st
[+]
41. 07/10/17  14:00 Exmouth Town 2nd 7 - 1 Shebbear United 1st
[+]
40. 07/10/17  14:00 Plymouth Hope 1st 0 - 15 Brixham AFC 1st
[+]
39. 07/10/17  14:00 Honiton Town 1st 4 - 3 Beer Albion 1st
[+]
38. 14/10/17  14:00 Upottery 1st 4 - 0 Upton Athletic 1st
[+]
37. 07/10/17  14:00 Plympton Athletic 1st 2 - 1 Plymouth Marjon 1st
[+]
36. 07/10/17  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers 1st 3 - 0 Witheridge 2nd
[+]
35. 07/10/17  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC 1st 1 - 5 Plymouth Parkway 2nd
[+]
34. 07/10/17  14:00 Axminster Town 1st 1 - 1 Torrington 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
33. 07/10/17  14:00 Paignton Villa 1st 0 - 4 Crediton United 1st
[+]
32. 07/10/17  14:00 East Allington United 1st 1 - 5 Newton Abbot Spurs 1st
[+]
31. 07/10/17  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 4 - 0 Ashburton Association 1st
[+]
30. 07/10/17  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic 1st 0 - 5 University of Exeter 1st
[+]
29. 07/10/17  14:00 Heavitree United 1st 3 - 3 Boca Seniors 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 07/10/17  14:00 Park United 1st 7 - 3 Dartmouth 1st
[+]
27. 07/10/17  14:00 North Molton Sports Club 1st 4 - 2 Saltram Athletic 1st
[+]
26. 07/10/17  14:00 Okehampton Argyle 1st 3 - 1 Appledore 1st
[+]
25. 07/10/17  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 1st 4 - 0 Newtown 1st
[+]
24. 07/10/17  14:00 Newton St Cyres 1st 4 - 3 Ivybridge Town 2nd
[+]
23. 14/10/17  14:00 Bere Alston United 1st 1 - 4 Plymstock United 1st
[+]
22. 07/10/17  15:00 Budleigh Salterton 1st 2 - 1 Cronies 1st
[+]
21. 07/10/17  14:00 Galmpton & Roselands FC 1st 1 - 5 Teignmouth 1st
[+]
20. 07/10/17  14:00 Topsham Town 1st 2 - 7 St Martins 1st
[+]
19. 07/10/17  14:00 Feniton 1st 1 - 1 Exwick Villa 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
18. 07/10/17  14:00 Morley Rangers 1st 2 - 0 Braunton 1st
[+]
17. 07/10/17  14:00 Sidmouth Town 1st 3 - 4 The Navy Inn 1st
[+]
16. 07/10/17  14:00 Elburton Villa 1sts 5 - 0 Alphington 1st
[+]
15. 07/10/17  14:00 Elmore 1st 1 - 0 Buckland Athletic 2nd
[+]
14. 07/10/17  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston 1st 3 - 4 Waldon Athletic 1st
[+]
1st Round
13. 09/09/17  14:00 University of Plymouth 1st 0 - 6 The Navy Inn 1st
[+]
12. 16/09/17  14:00 Barnstaple 1st 0 - 11 Braunton 1st
[+]
11. 09/09/17  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston 1st Home Walkover Tavistock Community 1st
[+]
10. 09/09/17  14:00 Cronies 1st 6 - 1 Roselands 1st
[+]
9. 01/09/17  19:30 Exwick Villa 1st 3 - 2 Millbridge 1st
[+]
8. 05/09/17  19:45 Witheridge 2nd 3 - 0 Fremington 1st
[+]
7. 09/09/17  14:00 Boca Seniors 1st 6 - 0 Bideford Community 1st
[+]
6. 09/09/17  14:00 Clyst Valley 1st 0 - 8 Bere Alston United 1st
[+]
5. 09/09/17  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic 1st Home Walkover Landkey Town 1st
[+]
4. 09/09/17  14:00 Elmore 1st 5 - 0 Hatherleigh Town 1st
[+]
3. 09/09/17  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC 1st 0 - 1 Plymouth Parkway 2nd
[+]
2. 09/09/17  14:00 Bradworthy 1st 0 - 5 Mount Gould FC 1st
[+]
1. 09/09/17  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 4 - 1 Tavistock Association 2nd
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box