Firewatch Devon Senior Cup

Results

4th Round
90. 02/12/17  14:00 Torbay Police 1st 1 - 3 Plympton Athletic 2nd
[+]
89. 02/12/17  14:00 Chagford 1st 4 - 0 Buckland Athletic 3rd
[+]
88. 02/12/17  14:00 Thorverton 1sts 1 - 4 Sidmouth Town 2nd
[+]
87. 02/12/17  14:00 Maristow 1st 4 - 2 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd
[+]
86. 25/11/17  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers 2nd 2 - 1 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st
[+]
85. 02/12/17  14:00 Salcombe Town 1st 1 - 4 Lakeside Athletic 1st
[+]
84. 02/12/17  14:00 Colyton 1st Home Walkover Dawlish FC 1st
[+]
83. 02/12/17  14:00 Harbertonford 1st 8 - 2 Paignton Saints 1st
[+]
3rd Round
82. 04/11/17  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers 2nd 4 - 1 Heavitree United 2nd
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
81. 28/10/17  14:00 Torbay Police 1st 3 - 2 Cullompton Rangers 2nd
[+]
80. 04/11/17  14:00 Thorverton 1sts 5 - 2 Bampton 1st
[+]
79. 04/11/17  14:00 Sidmouth Town 2nd 4 - 2 Newton Poppleford 1st
[+]
78. 04/11/17  14:00 Riviera United 1st 0 - 1 Salcombe Town 1st
[+]
77. 28/10/17  14:00 Plympton Athletic 2nd 3 - 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 2nd
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
76. 04/11/17  14:00 Paignton Saints 1st Home Walkover Georgeham and Croyde 1st
[+]
75. 28/10/17  14:00 Millbridge 2nd 0 - 9 Colyton 1st
[+]
74. 04/11/17  14:00 Lakeside Athletic 1st 4 - 2 Bishopsteignton United 1st
[+]
73. 04/11/17  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 3rd 1 - 4 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd
[+]
72. 04/11/17  14:00 Hookhills United 1st 3 - 5 Chagford 1st
[+]
71. 04/11/17  14:00 Dawlish FC 1st 5 - 0 Combe Martin 1st
[+]
70. 04/11/17  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic 1st 4 - 5 Maristow 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
69. 04/11/17  14:00 Chittlehampton 1st 1 - 3 Harbertonford 1st
[+]
68. 04/11/17  14:00 Buckland Athletic 3rd 2 - 1 Kentisbeare 1st
[+]
67. 04/11/17  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st 4 - 1 Northam Lions 1st
[+]
2nd Round
66. 14/10/17  14:00 Torbay Police 1st 3 - 2 Totnes & Dartington SC 2nd
[+]
65. 14/10/17  14:00 Riviera United 1st Home Walkover Princetown 1st
[+]
64. 14/10/17  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic 1st 2 - 0 Sandford 1st
[+]
63. 14/10/17  14:00 Broadmeadow ST 1st 0 - 2 Buckland Athletic 3rd
[+]
62. 14/10/17  14:00 Combe Martin 1st 3 - 1 Halwill 1st
[+]
61. 30/09/17  14:00 Harbertonford 1st 5 - 1 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 1st
[+]
60. 07/10/17  14:00 Bampton 1st 3 - 2 University of Exeter 2nd
[+]
59. 14/10/17  14:00 Fremington 2nd 1 - 3 Hookhills United 1st
[+]
58. 14/10/17  14:00 Bovey Tracey 2nd 0 - 1 Heavitree United 2nd
[+]
57. 14/10/17  14:00 Salcombe Town 1st 4 - 2 Elburton Villa 2nds
[+]
56. 07/10/17  14:00 Pilton Academicals 1st 3 - 6 Sidmouth Town 2nd
[+]
55. 14/10/17  14:00 Colyton 1st 4 - 0 Beer Albion 2nd
[+]
54. 07/10/17  02:00 Newton Abbot Spurs 2nd 3 - 2 Babbacombe Corinthians 1st
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
53. 14/10/17  14:00 East Budleigh 1st 1 - 2 Plympton Athletic 2nd
[+]
52. 14/10/17  14:00 Chagford 1st 1 - 0 Braunton 2nd
[+]
51. 14/10/17  14:00 Georgeham and Croyde 1st 5 - 0 High Bickington 1st
[+]
50. 14/10/17  14:00 Millbridge 2nd 7 - 1 Merton 1st
[+]
49. 14/10/17  14:00 Newton Poppleford 1st 7 - 2 Ipplepen Athletic 1st
[+]
48. 14/10/17  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd 2 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 2nd
[+]
47. 14/10/17  14:00 Sampford Peverell 1st 1 - 5 Paignton Saints 1st
[+]
46. 14/10/17  14:00 Thorverton 1sts 10 - 1 Liverton United 2nd
[+]
45. 14/10/17  14:00 Lakeside Athletic 1st 2 - 0 Signal Box Oak Villa 1st
[+]
44. 14/10/17  14:00 Maristow 1st 5 - 2 Pennycross SC 1st
[+]
43. 14/10/17  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 2nd Away Walkover Dawlish FC 1st
[+]
42. 14/10/17  14:00 Cullompton Rangers 2nd 5 - 0 Axmouth United 1st
[+]
41. 14/10/17  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 3rd Home Walkover Stoke Gabriel 2nd
[+]
40. 14/10/17  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st 1 - 0 Lapford 1st
[+]
39. 14/10/17  14:00 Kentisbeare 1st 6 - 1 Alphington 2nd
[+]
38. 14/10/17  14:00 Feniton 2nd 2 - 3 Northam Lions 1st
[+]
37. 14/10/17  14:00 SB Frankfort 1st 0 - 10 Chittlehampton 1st
[+]
36. 14/10/17  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers 2nd 3 - 2 Uplowman Athletic 1st
[+]
35. 14/10/17  14:00 Bishopsteignton United 1st 7 - 0 Appledore 2nd
[+]
1st Round
34. 16/09/17  14:00 Axminster Town 2nd 1 - 3 Totnes & Dartington SC 2nd
[+]
33. 16/09/17  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic 1st 10 - 0 Winkleigh 1st
[+]
32. 16/09/17  14:00 Newton St Cyres 2nd 4 - 10 Fremington 2nd
[+]
31. 16/09/17  14:00 Paignton Saints 1st 4 - 2 Melbourne Inn 1st
[+]
30. 16/09/17  14:00 Thorverton 1sts 6 - 0 Honiton Town 2nd
[+]
29. 23/09/17  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians 1st 3 - 1 Ottery St Mary AFC 1st
[+]
28. 16/09/17  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes 1st 1 - 7 Dawlish FC 1st
[+]
27. 09/09/17  14:00 Bampton 1st 2 - 1 DC Auto Repairs 1st
[+]
26. 16/09/17  14:00 Lympstone 1st 2 - 5 Stoke Gabriel 2nd
[+]
25. 16/09/17  14:00 Bishopsteignton United 1st 10 - 0 Budleigh Salterton 2nd
[+]
24. 23/09/17  14:00 Halwill 1st 3 - 3 Otterton 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
23. 16/09/17  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs 2nd 7 - 1 Teignmouth 2nd
[+]
22. 16/09/17  14:00 Hookhills United 1st 8 - 1 St Martins 2nd
[+]
21. 16/09/17  14:00 Axmouth United 1st 2 - 1 Pinhoe 1st
[+]
20. 16/09/17  14:00 Newton United 1st 1 - 4 SB Frankfort 1st
[+]
19. 16/09/17  14:00 North Tawton 1st 1 - 6 Heavitree United 2nd
[+]
18. 23/09/17  14:00 Sidmouth Town 2nd 3 - 2 Whipton & Pinhoe 1st
[+]
17. 16/09/17  14:00 Torbay Police 1st 11 - 1 Kingsteignton Athletic 2nd
[+]
16. 09/09/17  14:00 Tipton St John 1st 1 - 4 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st
[+]
15. 16/09/17  14:00 Crediton United 2nd 3 - 4 Pilton Academicals 1st
[+]
14. 16/09/17  14:00 Chivenor 1st 2 - 3 Ipplepen Athletic 1st
[+]
13. 16/09/17  14:00 Woodbury 1st 2 - 3 East Budleigh 1st
[+]
12. 16/09/17  13:45 Georgeham and Croyde 1st 6 - 2 Newtown 2nd
[+]
11. 16/09/17  14:00 Millbridge 2nd 9 - 1 Tedburn St Mary 1st
[+]
10. 16/09/17  14:00 Clyst Valley 2nd 0 - 2 Colyton 1st
[+]
9. 16/09/17  14:00 Liverton United 2nd 2 - 1 Newton Abbot 66 1st
[+]
8. 16/09/17  14:00 Plympton Athletic 2nd 7 - 0 Putford 1st
[+]
7. 16/09/17  14:00 High Bickington 1st 3 - 2 Starcross Generals 1st
[+]
6. 16/09/17  14:00 Lakeside Athletic 1st Home Walkover Dawlish United 1st
[+]
5. 16/09/17  14:00 Beer Albion 2nd 3 - 2 Priory 1st
[+]
4. 16/09/17  14:00 Appledore 2nd Home Walkover Beesands Rovers 1st
[+]
3. 16/09/17  14:00 Alphington 2nd 4 - 4 Royal Oak FC 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
2. 09/09/17  14:00 Bickleigh 1st 5 - 6 Pennycross SC 1st
[+]
1. 16/09/17  13:45 Winchester 1st 1 - 6 Lapford 1st
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box