The Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup

Results

Final
78. 04/05/17  19:15 University of Exeter 1st 3 - 0 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st
[+]
Semi-Final
77. 15/03/17  19:30 University of Exeter 1st 2 - 1 Crediton United 1st
[+]
76. 28/03/17  19:30 East Allington United 1st 1 - 4 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st
[+]
Quarter-Final
75. 11/02/17  14:00 University of Exeter 1st 5 - 1 Elmore 1st
[+]
74. 11/02/17  14:00 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st 3 - 1 Stoke Gabriel 1st
[+]
73. 11/02/17  14:00 Newtown 1st 1 - 3 East Allington United 1st
[+]
72. 11/02/17  14:00 Crediton United 1st 3 - 1 Braunton 1st
[+]
3rd Round
71. 03/12/16  14:00 University of Exeter 1st 4 - 2 Elburton Villa 1sts
[+]
70. 03/12/16  14:00 Stoke Gabriel 1st 4 - 1 Ilfracombe Town 1st
[+]
69. 03/12/16  14:00 Liverton United 1st 2 - 3 Elmore 1st
[+]
68. 03/12/16  14:00 Exwick Villa 1st 0 - 1 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st
[+]
67. 10/12/16  14:00 East Allington United 1st Home Walkover Mount Gould FC 1st
[+]
66. 03/12/16  14:00 Crediton United 1st 4 - 1 Galmpton United FC 1st
[+]
65. 03/12/16  14:00 Bovey Tracey 1st 3 - 4 Braunton 1st
[+]
64. 03/12/16  14:00 Axminster Town 1st 1 - 3 Newtown 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
2nd Round
63. 05/11/16  14:00 Vospers Oak Villa 1st 1 - 2 Elburton Villa 1sts
[+]
62. 05/11/16  14:00 Stoke Gabriel 1st 5 - 0 St Martins 1st
[+]
61. 05/11/16  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 1 - 3 Exwick Villa 1st
[+]
60. 05/11/16  14:00 Plymstock United 1st 4 - 6 University of Exeter 1st
[+]
59. 05/11/16  14:00 Mount Gould FC 1st 4 - 2 Appledore 1st
[+]
58. 05/11/16  14:00 Liverton United 1st 5 - 1 Loddiswell Athletic 1st
[+]
57. 05/11/16  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 1st 4 - 3 The Navy Inn 1st
[+]
56. 29/10/16  14:00 Heavitree United 1st 1 - 2 Newtown 1st
[+]
55. 05/11/16  14:00 Galmpton United FC 1st 6 - 0 Upton Athletic 1st
[+]
54. 05/11/16  14:00 Elmore 1st 0 - 0 Dartmouth 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
53. 05/11/16  14:00 Braunton 1st 5 - 1 Budleigh Salterton 1st
[+]
52. 05/11/16  14:00 Bradworthy 1st 2 - 2 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
51. 05/11/16  14:00 Bovey Tracey 1st 6 - 0 Bideford Community 1st
[+]
50. 05/11/16  14:00 Beer Albion 1st 3 - 7 East Allington United 1st
[+]
49. 05/11/16  14:00 Axminster Town 1st Home Walkover Waldon Athletic 1st
[+]
48. 05/11/16  14:00 Ashburton Association 1st 3 - 3 Crediton United 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
1st Round
47. 08/10/16  14:00 Galmpton United FC 1st 1 - 1 Roborough 1st
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
46. 08/10/16  14:00 Appledore 1st 3 - 1 Totnes & Dartington SC 1st
[+]
45. 08/10/16  14:00 Dartmouth 1st 4 - 0 Watcombe Wanderers 1st
[+]
44. 08/10/16  00:00 Upton Athletic 1st 2 - 1 Buckland Athletic 2nd
[+]
43. 08/10/16  14:00 University of Exeter 1st 4 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 1st
[+]
42. 08/10/16  00:00 Waldon Athletic 1st 2 - 0 Brixham AFC 1st
[+]
41. 08/10/16  14:00 Torridgeside 1st 1 - 4 Newtown 1st
[+]
40. 15/10/16  14:00 Sidmouth Town 1st 2 - 4 Budleigh Salterton 1st
[+]
39. 08/10/16  00:00 Ilfracombe Town 1st 4 - 0 Topsham Town 1st
[+]
38. 08/10/16  00:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 4 - 1 Teignmouth 1st
[+]
37. 08/10/16  00:00 Braunton 1st 2 - 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 1st
[+]
36. 15/10/16  14:00 North Molton Sports Club 1st 0 - 1 Exwick Villa 1st
[+]
35. 08/10/16  14:00 Newton St Cyres 1st 0 - 5 Plymstock United 1st
[+]
34. 08/10/16  00:00 Mount Gould FC 1st 4 - 1 Bere Alston United 1st
[+]
33. 08/10/16  14:00 Millbridge 1st 1 - 7 Bovey Tracey 1st
[+]
32. 08/10/16  00:00 Clyst Valley 1st 3 - 4 Bideford Community 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
31. 08/10/16  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic 1st 1 - 0 Kingsteignton Athletic 1st
[+]
30. 08/10/16  14:00 Liverton United 1st 3 - 1 Ivybridge Town 2nd
[+]
29. 08/10/16  14:00 Honiton Town 1st 4 - 5 The Windmill FC (Devon) 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 08/10/16  14:00 Holsworthy 1st 2 - 2 Elburton Villa 1sts
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
27. 01/10/16  14:00 Heavitree United 1st 2 - 1 Plympton Athletic 1st
[+]
26. 08/10/16  14:00 East Allington United 1st 6 - 1 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 1st
[+]
25. 08/10/16  14:00 Fremington 1st 1 - 6 Stoke Gabriel 1st
[+]
24. 08/10/16  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 1st 1 - 3 The Navy Inn 1st
[+]
23. 08/10/16  14:00 Elmore 1st 2 - 0 Seaton Town 1st
[+]
22. 08/10/16  14:00 Crediton United 1st 3 - 1 Feniton 1st
[+]
21. 08/10/16  14:00 Bradworthy 1st 2 - 1 Tavistock Association 2nd
[+]
20. 08/10/16  14:00 Beer Albion 1st 2 - 0 Hatherleigh Town 1st
[+]
19. 08/10/16  14:00 Barnstaple 1st 0 - 2 Vospers Oak Villa 1st
[+]
18. 08/10/16  14:00 Axminster Town 1st 2 - 0 Plymouth Marjon 1st
[+]
17. 08/10/16  14:00 Ashburton Association 1st 6 - 2 Boca Seniors 1st
[+]
16. 08/10/16  14:00 Alphington 1st 1 - 2 St Martins 1st
[+]
Preliminary Round
15. 10/09/16  14:00 Torrington 1st 0 - 2 Waldon Athletic 1st
[+]
14. 10/09/16  14:00 Tavistock Community 1st 0 - 6 Buckland Athletic 2nd
[+]
13. 10/09/16  14:00 Shebbear United 1st Away Walkover Ilfracombe Town 1st
[+]
12. 10/09/16  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers 1st 6 - 0 Landkey Town 1st
[+]
11. 10/09/16  14:00 Seaton Town 1st 7 - 2 Bluebird United 1st
[+]
10. 10/09/16  14:00 Okehampton Argyle 1st 3 - 4 Braunton 1st
[+]
9. 10/09/16  14:00 Mount Gould FC 1st 5 - 3 Park United 1st
[+]
8. 10/09/16  14:00 Maristow 1st 4 - 6 Clyst Valley 1st
[+]
7. 10/09/16  14:00 Honiton Town 1st 4 - 0 Upottery 1st
[+]
6. 10/09/16  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC 1st 4 - 8 Topsham Town 1st
[+]
5. 24/09/16  14:00 Georgeham and Croyde 1st 1 - 2 East Allington United 1st
[+]
4. 08/09/16  19:15 Feniton 1st 4 - 3 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC 1st
[+]
3. 10/09/16  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 1st 4 - 0 Ipplepen Athletic 1st
[+]
2. 10/09/16  14:00 Beer Albion 1st 4 - 1 University of Plymouth 1st
[+]
1. 10/09/16  14:00 Ashburton Association 1st 3 - 1 WMOV DRDE Trust 1st
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box