Firewatch Devon Senior Cup

Results

Final
97. 20/04/17  19:15 Roselands 1st 0 - 3 Cronies 1st
[+]
Semi-Final
96. 11/03/17  14:00 Cronies 1st 4 - 1 University of Exeter 2nd
[+]
95. 18/03/17  14:00 Roselands 1st 4 - 0 Lakeside Athletic 1st
[+]
Quarter-Final
94. 11/02/17  14:00 Lakeside Athletic 1st 4 - 2 Witheridge 2nd
[+]
93. 11/02/17  14:00 Northam Lions 1st 1 - 8 Cronies 1st
[+]
92. 11/02/17  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 2nd 0 - 2 University of Exeter 2nd
[+]
91. 11/02/17  14:00 Alphington 2nd 1 - 2 Roselands 1st
[+]
4th Round
90. 03/12/16  14:00 Plymouth Parkway 2nd 2 - 2 Roselands 1st
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
89. 03/12/16  14:00 Northam Lions 1st 3 - 1 Paignton Saints 1st
[+]
88. 03/12/16  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 1st 0 - 4 Alphington 2nd
[+]
87. 26/11/16  14:00 Kentisbeare 1st 2 - 3 Witheridge 2nd
[+]
86. 03/12/16  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 2nd 2 - 1 Harbertonford 1st
[+]
85. 26/11/16  14:00 Cronies 1st 10 - 0 Woodbury 1st
[+]
84. 03/12/16  14:00 Colyton 1st 1 - 3 Lakeside Athletic 1st
[+]
83. 03/12/16  14:00 Buckland Athletic 3rd 1 - 5 University of Exeter 2nd
[+]
3rd Round
82. 05/11/16  14:00 Woodbury 1st 2 - 1 Millbridge 2nd
[+]
81. 05/11/16  14:00 Witheridge 2nd 3 - 1 Sidmouth Town 2nd
[+]
80. 05/11/16  14:00 Willand Rovers 2nd 0 - 1 Kentisbeare 1st
[+]
79. 05/11/16  14:00 University of Exeter 2nd 7 - 0 Axminster Town 2nd
[+]
78. 05/11/16  14:00 Princetown 1st 1 - 3 Ilfracombe Town 2nd
[+]
77. 04/11/16  19:30 Plymouth Parkway 2nd 1 - 0 Elburton Villa Reserves
[+]
76. 05/11/16  14:00 Paignton Villa 1st 5 - 6 Buckland Athletic 3rd
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
75. 05/11/16  14:00 Paignton Saints 1st 4 - 3 Heavitree United 2nd
[+]
74. 05/11/16  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 1st 3 - 2 Beesands Rovers 1st
[+]
73. 05/11/16  14:00 Lapford 1st 1 - 2 Roselands 1st
[+]
72. 29/10/16  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic 2nd 1 - 2 Northam Lions 1st
[+]
71. 05/11/16  14:00 Harbertonford 1st 7 - 1 Thorverton 1st
[+]
70. 05/11/16  14:00 Dawlish United 1st 0 - 7 Cronies 1st
[+]
69. 05/11/16  14:00 Combe Martin 1st 1 - 4 Lakeside Athletic 1st
[+]
68. 05/11/16  14:00 Colyton 1st 1 - 1 Exmouth Town 2nd
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
67. 05/11/16  14:00 Chagford 1st 2 - 6 Alphington 2nd
[+]
2nd Round
66. 15/10/16  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 2nd 0 - 6 Paignton Villa 1st
[+]
65. 15/10/16  14:00 Dawlish United 1st 5 - 2 Tedburn St Mary 1st
[+]
64. 15/10/16  14:00 Princetown 1st 2 - 1 Plympton Athletic 2nd
[+]
63. 15/10/16  14:00 Dartmouth 2nd 0 - 7 Sidmouth Town 2nd
[+]
62. 08/10/16  14:00 Woodbury 1st 2 - 1 Lympstone 1st
[+]
61. 15/10/16  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston 2nd 0 - 6 Lapford 1st
[+]
60. 15/10/16  14:00 Sporting Barum 1st 2 - 3 University of Exeter 2nd
[+]
59. 15/10/16  14:00 Signal Box Frankfort 1st 1 - 4 Thorverton 1st
[+]
58. 15/10/16  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC 1st 0 - 5 Witheridge 2nd
[+]
57. 15/10/16  14:00 Roselands 1st 6 - 0 Bishopsteignton United 1st
[+]
56. 15/10/16  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 1st 5 - 0 East Budleigh 1st
[+]
55. 15/10/16  14:00 Pilton Academicals 1st 3 - 6 Willand Rovers 2nd
[+]
54. 15/10/16  14:00 Kentisbeare 1st 8 - 1 Teignmouth 2nd
[+]
53. 15/10/16  14:00 Northam Lions 1st 2 - 0 Liverton United 2nd
[+]
52. 15/10/16  14:00 Cronies 1st 10 - 1 Newton Poppleford 1st
[+]
51. 15/10/16  14:00 Morchard Bishop 1st 0 - 5 Alphington 2nd
[+]
50. 15/10/16  14:00 Chagford 1st 4 - 1 Culm United 1st
[+]
49. 15/10/16  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic 2nd 4 - 1 Bickleigh 1st
[+]
48. 15/10/16  14:00 Heavitree United 2nd 6 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers 2nd
[+]
47. 15/10/16  14:00 Dawlish FC 1st 0 - 2 Ilfracombe Town 2nd
[+]
46. 15/10/16  14:00 Priory 1st 5 - 7 Colyton 1st
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
45. 15/10/16  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes 1st 0 - 4 Elburton Villa Reserves
[+]
44. 15/10/16  14:00 Combe Martin 1st 5 - 4 Pinhoe 1st
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
43. 15/10/16  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st 2 - 6 Lakeside Athletic 1st
[+]
42. 15/10/16  14:00 Braunton 2nd 3 - 5 Paignton Saints 1st
[+]
41. 15/10/16  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club 2nd Away Walkover Harbertonford 1st
[+]
40. 15/10/16  14:00 Belgrave 1st 0 - 10 Plymouth Parkway 2nd
[+]
39. 15/10/16  14:00 Beesands Rovers 1st 8 - 1 Chudleigh Athletic 1st
[+]
38. 15/10/16  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians 1st 3 - 5 Exmouth Town 2nd
[+]
37. 15/10/16  14:00 Pennycross SC 1st 2 - 3 Buckland Athletic 3rd
[+]
36. 15/10/16  14:00 Sandford 1st 1 - 6 Axminster Town 2nd
[+]
35. 15/10/16  14:00 AFC Staverton 1st 0 - 6 Millbridge 2nd
[+]
1st Round
34. 17/09/16  14:00 Dartmouth 2nd 4 - 3 Hooe Rovers 1st
[+]
33. 17/09/16  14:00 Uplowman Athletic 1st 0 - 3 Exmouth Town 2nd
[+]
32. 17/09/16  14:00 Topsham Town 2nd Away Walkover Paignton Saints 1st
[+]
31. 17/09/16  14:00 Thorverton 1st 4 - 0 Stoke Gabriel 2nd
[+]
30. 17/09/16  14:00 Tedburn St Mary 1st 1 - 0 Cullompton Rangers 2nd
[+]
29. 17/09/16  14:00 Sporting Barum 1st 8 - 0 Tipton St John 1st
[+]
28. 17/09/16  14:00 Halwill 1st 2 - 4 Sidmouth Town 2nd
[+]
27. 17/09/16  14:00 Witheridge 2nd 3 - 0 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd
[+]
26. 17/09/16  14:00 Sampford Peverell 1st 0 - 3 Sandford 1st
[+]
25. 17/09/16  14:00 Plymouth Hope 1st 2 - 3 Newton Abbot 66 1st
[+]
24. 17/09/16  14:00 Pinhoe 1st 7 - 1 Waldon Athletic 2nd
[+]
23. 17/09/16  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC 1st Home Walkover Chulmleigh 1st
[+]
22. 17/09/16  14:00 Otterton 1st 3 - 5 Kentisbeare 1st
[+]
21. 17/09/16  14:00 Newtown 2nd 0 - 5 Liverton United 2nd
[+]
20. 17/09/16  14:00 Bovey Tracey 2nd 1 - 3 Millbridge 2nd
[+]
19. 17/09/16  14:00 Merton 1st 1 - 2 Chagford 1st
[+]
18. 17/09/16  14:00 Lympstone 1st 1 - 0 Totnes & Dartington SC 2nd
[+]
17. 17/09/16  14:00 Ilfracombe Town 2nd 5 - 2 Newton United 1st
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 17/09/16  14:00 Salcombe Town 1st 1 - 4 Plymouth Parkway 2nd
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
15. 17/09/16  14:00 Honiton Town 2nd 1 - 2 Heavitree United 2nd
[+]
14. 17/09/16  14:00 Harbertonford 1st 5 - 1 Hookhills United 1st
[+]
13. 17/09/16  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 2nd 4 - 3 St Martins 2nd
[+]
12. 17/09/16  14:00 Morley Rangers 1st 1 - 3 Elburton Villa Reserves
[+]
11. 17/09/16  14:00 DC Auto Repairs 1st 1 - 2 Bishopsteignton United 1st
[+]
10. 17/09/16  14:00 Dawlish FC 1st 3 - 1 Bampton 1st
[+]
9. 17/09/16  14:00 Putford 1st 0 - 8 Cronies 1st
[+]
8. 17/09/16  14:00 Colyton 1st 6 - 0 Torridgeside 2nd
[+]
7. 17/09/16  14:00 Clyst Valley 2nd 0 - 4 Countess Wear Dynamoes 1st
[+]
6. 17/09/16  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic 1st 2 - 1 Brixham Town 1st
[+]
5. 17/09/16  14:00 Chivenor 1st Away Walkover Combe Martin 1st
[+]
4. 17/09/16  14:00 Chittlehampton 1st 1 - 2 Alphington 2nd
[+]
3. 10/09/16  14:00 Budleigh Salterton 2nd 1 - 2 Lapford 1st
[+]
2. 17/09/16  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st 6 - 0 High Bickington 1st
[+]
1. 17/09/16  14:00 Axmouth United 1st 3 - 4 Pennycross SC 1st
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box