Firewatch Devon Senior Cup

Results

Final
102. 28/04/16  19:15 Lapford (1st) 2 - 4 University of Exeter (2nd)
[+]
Semi-Final
101. 05/03/16  14:00 Lapford (1st) 3 - 0 Millbridge (2nd)
[+]
100. 05/03/16  14:00 University of Exeter (2nd) 1 - 1 Exmouth Amateurs (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter-Final
99. 20/02/16  14:00 Ashburton Association (1st) 1 - 2 University of Exeter (2nd)
[+]
98. 20/02/16  14:00 Chulmleigh (1st) 4 - 6 Millbridge (2nd)
[+]
97. 27/02/16  14:00 Lapford (1st) 3 - 2 Hartland (1st)
[+]
96. 20/02/16  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs (1st) 3 - 1 Roselands (1st)
[+]
4th Round
95. 05/12/15  14:00 Millbridge (2nd) 6 - 1 Newton Abbot 66 (1st)
[+]
94. 05/12/15  14:00 Newtown (2nd) 0 - 8 University of Exeter (2nd)
[+]
93. 05/12/15  14:00 Henry's Cronies (1st) 1 - 2 Exmouth Amateurs (1st)
[+]
92. 12/12/15  14:00 Hartland (1st) 3 - 1 Braunton (2nd)
[+]
91. 05/12/15  14:00 Ashburton Association (1st) 4 - 1 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st)
[+]
90. 05/12/15  14:00 Chulmleigh (1st) 10 - 0 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
89. 05/12/15  14:00 Amory Park Rangers (1st) 1 - 3 Lapford (1st)
[+]
88. 05/12/15  14:00 Roselands (1st) 5 - 1 Foxhole United (1st)
[+]
3rd Round
87. 14/11/15  14:00 Dawlish United (1st) 4 - 6 Ashburton Association (1st)
[+]
86. 07/11/15  14:00 Braunton (2nd) 3 - 2 Northam Lions (1st)
[+]
85. 14/11/15  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs (1st) 7 - 0 Hemyock (1st)
[+]
84. 31/10/15  14:00 Tipton St John (1st) 2 - 3 Amory Park Rangers (1st)
[+]
83. 14/11/15  14:00 Honiton Town (2nd) 1 - 2 Henry's Cronies (1st)
[+]
82. 14/11/15  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 (1st) 3 - 2 The Navy Inn (Saturdays)
[+]
81. 21/11/15  14:00 Paignton Villa (1st) 1 - 3 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st)
[+]
80. 14/11/15  14:00 Colyton (1st) 2 - 3 Newtown (2nd)
[+]
79. 07/11/15  14:00 Morley Rangers (2nd) 0 - 1 Millbridge (2nd)
[+]
78. 21/11/15  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe (1st) 2 - 10 Hartland (1st)
[+]
77. 14/11/15  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social 3 - 1 Sampford Peverell (1st)
[+]
76. 07/11/15  14:00 Beesands Rovers (1st) 3 - 6 Roselands (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
75. 21/11/15  14:00 Foxhole United (1st) 6 - 0 Babbacombe Corinthians (1st)
[+]
74. 14/11/15  14:00 Lapford (1st) 5 - 3 Witheridge (2nd)
[+]
73. 21/11/15  14:00 Upottery (1st) 2 - 2 University of Exeter (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
72. 07/11/15  14:00 Chulmleigh (1st) 7 - 1 Chivenor (1st)
[+]
2nd Round
71. 10/10/15  14:00 Pinhoe (1st) 2 - 7 Chulmleigh (1st)
[+]
70. 10/10/15  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe (1st) 4 - 3 Georgeham and Croyde (1st)
[+]
69. 10/10/15  14:00 Langdon (1st) 2 - 4 Newtown (2nd)
[+]
68. 10/10/15  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 (1st) 6 - 2 Maristow (1st)
[+]
67. 10/10/15  14:00 Holsworthy (2nd) 0 - 3 Witheridge (2nd)
[+]
66. 10/10/15  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic (1st) 1 - 2 University of Exeter (2nd)
[+]
65. 10/10/15  14:00 Northam Lions (1st) 2 - 1 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (2nd)
[+]
64. 10/10/15  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st) 4 - 1 Stoke Gabriel (3rd)
[+]
63. 10/10/15  14:00 Newton Poppleford (1st) 2 - 4 Honiton Town (2nd)
[+]
62. 10/10/15  14:00 Bampton (1st) 5 - 6 Henry's Cronies (1st)
[+]
61. 10/10/15  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic (1st) 2 - 3 Babbacombe Corinthians (1st)
[+]
60. 10/10/15  14:00 Chittlehampton (1st) 1 - 2 Chivenor (1st)
[+]
59. 10/10/15  14:00 Tipton St John (1st) Home Walkover Crediton United (2nd)
[+]
58. 03/10/15  14:00 Tavistock Community (1st) 2 - 3 Morley Rangers (2nd)
[+]
57. 10/10/15  14:00 Paignton Villa (1st) 3 - 0 Buckland Athletic (3rd)
[+]
56. 03/10/15  14:00 Millbridge (2nd) 8 - 1 Totnes & Dartington SC (2nd)
[+]
55. 10/10/15  14:00 St Martins (2nd) 2 - 4 Dawlish United (1st)
[+]
54. 10/10/15  14:00 Sampford Peverell (1st) 3 - 0 Topsham Town (2nd)
[+]
53. 10/10/15  14:00 Colyton (1st) 3 - 2 Exmouth Town 2006 (2nd)
[+]
52. 10/10/15  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social 2 - 0 Bickleigh (1st)
[+]
51. 10/10/15  14:00 Heavitree United (2nd) 2 - 3 Hemyock (1st)
[+]
50. 10/10/15  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs (1st) 6 - 0 Culm United (1st)
[+]
49. 10/10/15  14:00 Paignton Saints (1st) 0 - 3 Beesands Rovers (1st)
[+]
48. 10/10/15  14:00 Foxhole United (1st) 4 - 2 Kingsteignton Athletic (2nd)
[+]
47. 10/10/15  14:00 Hartland (1st) 8 - 4 Pilton Academicals (1st)
[+]
46. 03/10/15  14:00 The Navy Inn (Saturdays) 7 - 2 Bovey Tracey (2nd)
[+]
45. 10/10/15  14:00 Lapford (1st) 5 - 0 Chagford (1st)
[+]
44. 10/10/15  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers (2nd) 0 - 13 Braunton (2nd)
[+]
43. 10/10/15  14:00 Upottery (1st) 1 - 0 Budleigh Salterton (2nd)
[+]
42. 10/10/15  14:00 Amory Park Rangers (1st) 1 - 0 Sidmouth Town (2nd)
[+]
41. 10/10/15  14:00 Roselands (1st) 2 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
40. 10/10/15  14:00 Ashburton Association (1st) 6 - 1 DC Auto Repairs (1st)
[+]
1st Round
39. 12/09/15  14:00 Axmouth United (1st) 1 - 3 Honiton Town (2nd)
[+]
38. 12/09/15  14:00 Tedburn St Mary (1st) 2 - 3 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
37. 12/09/15  14:00 Lympstone (1st) 0 - 4 Upottery (1st)
[+]
36. 12/09/15  14:00 Georgeham and Croyde (1st) 6 - 1 Torridgeside (2nd)
[+]
35. 12/09/15  14:00 Dawlish United (1st) 6 - 2 East Budleigh (1st)
[+]
34. 12/09/15  14:00 Paignton Saints (1st) 6 - 2 Buckland & Milber (1st)
[+]
33. 12/09/15  14:00 South Brent (1st) 1 - 5 Paignton Villa (1st)
[+]
32. 12/09/15  14:00 Princetown (1st) 1 - 6 Ashburton Association (1st)
[+]
31. 12/09/15  14:00 Belgrave (1st) 1 - 5 Totnes & Dartington SC (2nd)
[+]
30. 12/09/15  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic (1st) 1 - 0 Teignmouth (2nd)
[+]
29. 12/09/15  14:00 Woodbury (1st) 1 - 2 Exmouth Town 2006 (2nd)
[+]
28. 12/09/15  14:00 Beesands Rovers (1st) 9 - 0 Brixham Town (1st)
[+]
27. 12/09/15  14:00 Amory Park Rangers (1st) 2 - 2 Cullompton Rangers (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
26. 12/09/15  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs (1st) 4 - 0 Alphington (2nd)
[+]
25. 12/09/15  14:00 Newton Poppleford (1st) 4 - 2 Fluxton (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
24. 12/09/15  14:00 Roselands (1st) 8 - 0 Hookhills United (1st)
[+]
23. 12/09/15  14:00 Chulmleigh (1st) 3 - 2 Morchard Bishop (1st)
[+]
22. 12/09/15  14:00 Bishopsteignton United (1st) 1 - 6 Buckland Athletic (3rd)
[+]
21. 12/09/15  14:00 Lynton and Lynmouth (1st) 3 - 11 Hartland (1st)
[+]
20. 05/09/15  14:00 Tavistock Community (1st) 4 - 1 Plymouth Hope (1st)
[+]
19. 12/09/15  14:00 Bickleigh (1st) 4 - 1 Axminster Town (2nd)
[+]
18. 12/09/15  14:00 Devonport Services (2nd) Away Walkover DC Auto Repairs (1st)
[+]
17. 12/09/15  14:00 Harbertonford (1st) 3 - 4 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd)
[+]
16. 12/09/15  14:00 North Tawton (1st) 0 - 2 Chagford (1st)
[+]
15. 12/09/15  14:00 Combe Martin (1st) 0 - 1 Holsworthy (2nd)
[+]
14. 05/09/15  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes (1st) 0 - 1 Colyton (1st)
[+]
13. 12/09/15  14:00 Foxhole United (1st) 11 - 1 Waldon Athletic (2nd)
[+]
12. 12/09/15  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 (1st) 2 - 1 Newton United (1st)
[+]
11. 12/09/15  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe (1st) Home Walkover Barnstaple AAC (1st)
[+]
10. 12/09/15  14:00 Putford (1st) 3 - 3 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 05/09/15  14:00 Plymouth Falcons (1st) 2 - 5 Bovey Tracey (2nd)
[+]
8. 12/09/15  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic (1st) 3 - 1 Lords XI (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
7. 12/09/15  14:00 Thorverton (1st) 0 - 7 Sampford Peverell (1st)
[+]
6. 12/09/15  14:00 Bar Sol Ona (2nd) 4 - 5 Millbridge (2nd)
[+]
5. 12/09/15  14:00 Merton (1st) 0 - 9 Braunton (2nd)
[+]
4. 12/09/15  14:00 Abbotskerswell (1st) 0 - 3 Langdon (1st)
[+]
3. 12/09/15  14:00 University of Exeter (2nd) 4 - 0 Westexe Rovers (1st)
[+]
2. 12/09/15  14:00 Halwill (1st) 1 - 5 Lapford (1st)
[+]
1. 12/09/15  13:30 Henry's Cronies (1st) 3 - 0 Clyst Valley (2nd)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box