Buddens Westinsure Devon Intermediate Cup

Results

Final
142. 23/04/15  19:00 Pilton Academicals (1st) 2 - 6 Roselands (1st)
[+]
Semi-Final
141. 14/03/15  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st) 1 - 2 Pilton Academicals (1st)
[+]
140. 07/03/15  14:00 Roselands (1st) 2 - 2 Melbourne Inn (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter-Final
139. 14/02/15  14:00 Princetown (1st) 2 - 3 Melbourne Inn (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
138. 07/03/15  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st) 4 - 1 Kentisbeare (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
137. 14/02/15  14:00 AFC Staverton (1st) 0 - 3 Roselands (1st)
[+]
136. 21/02/15  14:00 Haxton Rangers (1st) 2 - 5 Pilton Academicals (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
5th Round
131. 17/01/15  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st) 4 - 3 Sandford (1st)
[+]
130. 24/01/15  14:00 Tivvy Park Rangers (FC) 2 - 3 Kentisbeare (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
129. 17/01/15  14:00 Roselands (1st) 3 - 2 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd)
[+]
128. 17/01/15  14:00 AFC Staverton (1st) 4 - 0 Barton Athletic (1st)
[+]
4th Round
127. 06/12/14  14:00 Princetown (1st) 3 - 2 Lamerton (1st)
[+]
126. 06/12/14  14:00 Melbourne Inn (1st) 5 - 0 Woodford (1st)
[+]
125. 06/12/14  14:00 Tivvy Park Rangers (FC) 6 - 3 Starcross Generals (1st)
[+]
124. 06/12/14  14:00 Kentisbeare (1st) 4 - 0 Millwey Rise (1st)
[+]
123. 06/12/14  14:00 Central (1st) 1 - 3 Sandford (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
122. 06/12/14  14:00 Priory (1st) 2 - 4 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st)
[+]
121. 06/12/14  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd) 3 - 0 Dittisham United (1st)
[+]
120. 06/12/14  14:00 Salcombe Town (1st) 3 - 4 Barton Athletic (1st)
[+]
119. 06/12/14  14:00 K & M Polonia Exeter (1st) 1 - 2 Roselands (1st)
[+]
118. 06/12/14  14:00 Moretonhampstead (1st) 0 - 1 AFC Staverton (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
117. 06/12/14  14:00 Pilton Academicals (1st) 3 - 1 Winkleigh (1st)
[+]
116. 06/12/14  14:00 Haxton Rangers (1st) 5 - 2 Appledore (Academy)
[+]
3rd Round
115. 01/11/14  14:00 Oak Villa (1st) 2 - 5 Melbourne Inn (1st)
[+]
114. 01/11/14  14:00 Princetown (1st) 2 - 1 Lakeside Athletic (1st)
[+]
113. 29/11/14  14:00 Woodford (1st) Home Walkover Stoke Harriers (1st)
[+]
112. 01/11/14  14:00 Lamerton (1st) 3 - 3 Belgrave (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
111. 01/11/14  14:00 Priory (1st) 3 - 2 Culm United (2nd)
[+]
110. 01/11/14  14:00 Feniton (2nd) 1 - 2 Central (1st)
[+]
109. 01/11/14  14:00 Open Space International (1st) 4 - 5 Kentisbeare (1st)
[+]
108. 01/11/14  14:00 Winchester (1st) 1 - 2 Sandford (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
107. 01/11/14  14:00 Alphington (3rd) 3 - 7 Millwey Rise (1st)
[+]
106. 01/11/14  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st) 4 - 0 Exwick Village (1st)
[+]
105. 01/11/14  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC (1st) 4 - 5 Tivvy Park Rangers (FC)
[+]
104. 01/11/14  14:00 Starcross Generals (1st) 1 - 0 Silverton (1st)
[+]
103. 01/11/14  14:00 Liverton United (2nd) 1 - 2 Dittisham United (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
102. 01/11/14  14:00 Chagford (2nd) 2 - 4 AFC Staverton (1st)
[+]
101. 01/11/14  14:00 Salcombe Town (1st) 5 - 1 Bishopsteignton United (1st)
[+]
100. 01/11/14  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 (2nd) 1 - 3 Moretonhampstead (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 5 after 90 mins)
99. 01/11/14  14:00 Meadowbrook Athletic (1st) 0 - 6 K & M Polonia Exeter (1st)
[+]
98. 01/11/14  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd) 13 - 1 Ashburton Association (2nd)
[+]
97. 01/11/14  14:00 Barton Athletic (1st) 8 - 0 Torquay Town (1st)
[+]
96. 01/11/14  14:00 Newton Rovers (1st) 0 - 6 Roselands (1st)
[+]
95. 01/11/14  14:00 Winkleigh (1st) 4 - 1 Torrington (2nd)
[+]
94. 01/11/14  14:00 Barnstaple (2nd) 1 - 2 Haxton Rangers (1st)
[+]
93. 01/11/14  14:00 High Bickington (1st) 1 - 2 Appledore (Academy)
[+]
92. 01/11/14  14:00 Pilton Academicals (1st) 5 - 3 Chivenor (1st)
[+]
2nd Round
91. 11/10/14  14:00 Kitto FC (1st) 1 - 6 Melbourne Inn (1st)
[+]
90. 04/10/14  14:00 Oak Villa (1st) 6 - 1 Bar Sol Ona (2nd)
[+]
89. 11/10/14  14:00 Stoke Harriers (1st) 3 - 2 Millbridge (3rd)
[+]
88. 11/10/14  14:00 Belgrave (1st) 2 - 0 Staddiscombe Colts (1st)
[+]
87. 11/10/14  14:00 Lamerton (1st) Home Walkover Tavistock Community (2nd)
[+]
86. 04/10/14  14:00 Lakeside Athletic (1st) 5 - 2 Plympton Athletic (2nd)
[+]
85. 04/10/14  14:00 Nova Homes (2nd) 0 - 1 Woodford (1st)
[+]
84. 11/10/14  14:00 Princetown (1st) 5 - 0 Morley Rangers (3rd)
[+]
83. 11/10/14  14:00 Open Space International (1st) 5 - 3 Elmore (3rd)
[+]
82. 11/10/14  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st) 6 - 1 East Budleigh (2nd)
[+]
81. 11/10/14  14:00 Uplyme (1st) 0 - 3 Sandford (1st)
[+]
80. 12/10/14  14:00 Starcross Generals (1st) 3 - 0 Fluxton (1st)
[+]
79. 11/10/14  14:00 Millwey Rise (1st) 8 - 1 Lympstone (2nd)
[+]
78. 11/10/14  14:00 Kentisbeare (1st) 4 - 0 Farway United (1st)
[+]
77. 11/10/14  14:00 Stoke Hill (1st) 1 - 3 Feniton (2nd)
[+]
76. 11/10/14  14:00 Tedburn St Mary (2nd) 0 - 19 Exwick Village (1st)
[+]
75. 11/10/14  14:00 Amory Green Rovers (1st) 2 - 4 Priory (1st)
[+]
74. 11/10/14  14:00 Newton St Cyres (Reserves) 1 - 4 Alphington (3rd)
[+]
73. 11/10/14  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 1 - 3 Winchester (1st)
[+]
72. 11/10/14  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC (1st) 2 - 1 Honiton Town (2nd)
[+]
71. 11/10/14  14:00 Tivvy Park Rangers (FC) 3 - 1 Beer Albion (2nd)
[+]
70. 18/10/14  14:00 Silverton (1st) 7 - 1 Lapford (2nd)
[+]
69. 11/10/14  14:00 Culm United (2nd) 2 - 1 Hawkchurch (1st)
[+]
68. 11/10/14  14:00 Central (1st) 6 - 4 Seaton Town (2nd)
[+]
67. 11/10/14  14:00 AFC Staverton (1st) 6 - 1 Ilsington Villa (1st)
[+]
66. 11/10/14  14:00 Salcombe Town (1st) 3 - 0 Dartmouth (2nd)
[+]
65. 11/10/14  14:00 Riviera United (1st) 3 - 4 Watcombe Wanderers (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
64. 11/10/14  14:00 Newton Rovers (1st) 4 - 0 Malborough United (1st)
[+]
63. 11/10/14  14:00 Stoke Fleming & Strete (1st) 1 - 3 Newton Abbot 66 (2nd)
[+]
62. 11/10/14  14:00 Meadowbrook Athletic (1st) Home Walkover Loddiswell Athletic (2nd)
[+]
61. 11/10/14  14:00 Bishopsteignton United (1st) Home Walkover Bovey Tracey (3rd)
[+]
60. 11/10/14  14:00 Moretonhampstead (1st) 3 - 2 Buckfastleigh Rangers (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
59. 11/10/14  14:00 K & M Polonia Exeter (1st) 5 - 3 South Brent (2nd)
[+]
58. 11/10/14  14:00 Ashburton Association (2nd) 7 - 1 Waldon Athletic (3rd)
[+]
57. 11/10/14  14:00 Torquay Town (1st) 2 - 1 East Allington United (2nd)
[+]
56. 11/10/14  14:00 Roselands (1st) 7 - 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United (1st)
[+]
55. 11/10/14  14:00 Chagford (2nd) 1 - 0 Babbacombe Corinthians (2nd)
[+]
54. 11/10/14  14:00 Buckland & Milber (2nd) 3 - 7 Liverton United (2nd)
[+]
53. 11/10/14  14:00 Teign Village (1st) 1 - 4 Barton Athletic (1st)
[+]
52. 11/10/14  14:00 Dittisham United (1st) 8 - 0 Paignton Villa (2nd)
[+]
51. 11/10/14  14:00 Chivenor (1st) 4 - 1 Ilfracombe Town (Reserves)
[+]
50. 11/10/14  14:00 Pilton Academicals (1st) 4 - 2 Hartland (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
49. 11/10/14  14:00 Haxton Rangers (1st) 2 - 1 Fremington (2nd)
[+]
48. 11/10/14  14:00 Winkleigh (1st) 4 - 3 Landkey Town (2nd)
[+]
47. 11/10/14  14:00 High Bickington (1st) 6 - 2 Hatherleigh Town (2nd)
[+]
46. 11/10/14  14:00 Appledore (Academy) 7 - 2 Woolsery (2nd)
[+]
45. 11/10/14  14:00 Bridgerule (1st) 1 - 6 Barnstaple (2nd)
[+]
44. 11/10/14  14:00 Torrington (2nd) 6 - 3 Clovelly (1st)
[+]
1st Round
43. 13/09/14  14:00 Princetown (1st) 6 - 1 Yelverton Villa (1st)
[+]
42. 13/09/14  14:00 Pennycross SC (1st) 2 - 3 Melbourne Inn (1st)
[+]
41. 13/09/14  14:00 Millbridge (3rd) 2 - 1 Lifton (1st)
[+]
40. 13/09/14  14:00 Hooe Rovers (1st) 1 - 4 Lamerton (1st)
[+]
39. 13/09/14  14:00 Bread & Roses Athletic (1st) 0 - 5 Staddiscombe Colts (1st)
[+]
38. 13/09/14  14:00 Belgrave (1st) 6 - 1 Weston Mill Oak Villa (1st)
[+]
37. 06/09/14  14:00 SB Frankfort (1st) 0 - 3 Oak Villa (1st)
[+]
36. 06/09/14  14:00 Plymouth Rangers (1st) 0 - 12 Bar Sol Ona (2nd)
[+]
35. 06/09/14  14:00 Kitto FC (1st) 9 - 3 Plymouth City (ist)
[+]
34. 13/09/14  14:00 Woodbury (2nd) 1 - 6 Honiton Town (2nd)
[+]
33. 13/09/14  14:00 Winchester (1st) 6 - 2 Langdon (2nd)
[+]
32. 13/09/14  14:00 Uplowman Athletic (1st) 2 - 2 Ottery St Mary AFC (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
31. 13/09/14  14:00 Tivvy Park Rangers (FC) 2 - 1 Pinhoe (2nd)
[+]
30. 13/09/14  14:00 South Zeal United (1st) 1 - 1 Beer Albion (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
29. 13/09/14  14:00 Royal Oak FC (1st) 4 - 5 Whipton & Pinhoe (1st)
[+]
28. 13/09/14  14:00 Otterton (1st) 0 - 5 Culm United (2nd)
[+]
27. 13/09/14  14:00 Open Space International (1st) 2 - 1 Bradninch (Town)
[+]
26. 13/09/14  14:00 Millwey Rise (1st) Home Walkover Sampford Peverell (1st)
[+]
25. 13/09/14  14:00 Kentisbeare (1st) 7 - 1 Dunkeswell Rovers (1st)
[+]
24. 13/09/14  14:00 Hemyock (2nd) 3 - 4 Sandford (1st)
[+]
23. 13/09/14  14:00 Feniton (2nd) 3 - 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
22. 13/09/14  14:00 Farway United (1st) 1 - 0 Sidmouth Town (3rd)
[+]
21. 13/09/14  14:00 Exwick Village (1st) 3 - 1 Bickleigh (2nd)
[+]
20. 13/09/14  14:00 Bampton (2nd) 2 - 6 Priory (1st)
[+]
19. 13/09/14  14:00 Alphington (3rd) 3 - 2 St Martins (3rd)
[+]
18. 13/09/14  14:00 Dartmouth (2nd) 2 - 1 Broadmeadow ST (1st)
[+]
17. 13/09/14  14:00 Preston South End (1st) 1 - 3 Meadowbrook Athletic (1st)
[+]
16. 13/09/14  14:00 Ilsington Villa (1st) 7 - 5 Newton United (2nd)
[+]
15. 13/09/14  14:00 Torbay Police (1st) 1 - 5 Newton Abbot 66 (2nd)
[+]
14. 13/09/14  14:00 Chivenor (1st) 5 - 2 Appledore Lions (1st)
[+]
13. 13/09/14  14:00 Woolsery (2nd) 2 - 2 Equalizers (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
12. 13/09/14  14:00 Haxton Rangers (1st) Home Walkover Northam Lions (2nd)
[+]
11. 13/09/14  14:00 Pilton Academicals (1st) 5 - 3 Holsworthy (3rd)
[+]
10. 13/09/14  14:00 Ilfracombe Town (Reserves) 1 - 0 Anchor Chiefs (1st)
[+]
9. 13/09/14  14:00 Bridgerule (1st) Home Walkover Sporting Barum (1st)
[+]
8. 13/09/14  14:00 Landkey Town (2nd) 3 - 0 Halwill (2nd)
[+]
7. 13/09/14  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (2nd) 1 - 0 Braunton (3rd)
[+]
6. 13/09/14  14:00 Clovelly (1st) 3 - 1 Bideford AFC (3rds Academy)
[+]
5. 13/09/14  14:00 Barnstaple (2nd) 1 - 0 Woolacombe & Mortehoe (2nd)
[+]
4. 13/09/14  14:00 Putford (2nd) 0 - 4 Appledore (Academy)
[+]
3. 13/09/14  14:00 Hartland (2nd) 3 - 0 Bradworthy (2nd)
[+]
2. 13/09/14  14:00 Fremington (2nd) 3 - 1 Georgeham and Croyde (2nd)
[+]
1. 13/09/14  14:00 Winkleigh (1st) 1 - 0 Ashwater (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box