2013/2014 Firewatch Devon Senior Cup

Results

Final
100. 23/05/14  19:00 Dartmouth (1st) 4 - 2 Exwick Villa (2nd)
[+]
Semi Final
99. 08/03/14  14:00 Park United (1st) 2 - 6 Exwick Villa (2nd)
[+]
98. 01/03/14  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 4 - 1 East Allington United (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
97. 15/02/14  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 7 - 1 Honiton Town (1st)
[+]
96. 01/03/14  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 2 - 6 Park United (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
95. 15/02/14  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 3 - 1 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
94. 22/02/14  14:00 Ashwater (1st) 1 - 3 Exwick Villa (2nd)
[+]
4th Round
93. 30/11/13  14:00 Exwick Villa (2nd) 2 - 0 Buckland Athletic (3rd)
[+]
92. 07/12/13  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 5 - 1 Plymstock United (Reserves)
[+]
91. 07/12/13  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 2 - 1 Pinhoe (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
90. 07/12/13  14:00 Honiton Town (1st) 4 - 2 Halwill (1st)
[+]
89. 07/12/13  14:00 Braunton (Reserves) 1 - 3 Dartmouth (1st)
[+]
88. 07/12/13  14:00 Ashwater (1st) 2 - 2 South Zeal United (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
87. 07/12/13  14:00 Lee Moor (Reserves) 1 - 3 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
86. 07/12/13  14:00 Exmouth Town (Reserves) 0 - 2 Park United (1st)
[+]
3rd Round
85. 16/11/13  14:00 Pinhoe (1st) 1 - 0 Dawlish United (1st)
[+]
84. 02/11/13  14:00 Exmouth Town (Reserves) 2 - 1 University of Exeter (3rd)
[+]
83. 02/11/13  14:00 Brixham AFC (Reserves) 1 - 5 Honiton Town (1st)
[+]
82. 02/11/13  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 2 - 1 Devonport Services (First)
[+]
81. 02/11/13  14:00 Park United (1st) 4 - 1 Stoke Gabriel (3rds)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
80. 02/11/13  14:00 Lympstone (1st) 2 - 3 Plymstock United (Reserves)
[+]
79. 02/11/13  14:00 Chulmleigh (First) 1 - 2 Ashwater (1st)
[+]
78. 02/11/13  14:00 Elmore (Reserves) 1 - 2 Lee Moor (Reserves)
[+]
77. 26/10/13  14:00 Upottery (1st) 1 - 2 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
76. 16/11/13  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (Reserves) 1 - 3 Exwick Villa (2nd)
[+]
75. 02/11/13  14:00 Halwill (1st) 5 - 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
74. 02/11/13  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 2 - 1 Newton Abbot 66 (1st)
[+]
73. 02/11/13  14:00 Braunton (Reserves) 1 - 0 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (Reserv
[+]
72. 02/11/13  14:00 Westexe Rovers (1st) 0 - 3 Buckland Athletic (3rd)
[+]
71. 09/11/13  14:00 Winkleigh (1st) 1 - 4 South Zeal United (1st)
[+]
70. 02/11/13  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 3 - 1 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st)
[+]
2nd Round
69. 05/10/13  14:00 Newton St Cyres (1st) 2 - 3 Braunton (Reserves)
[+]
68. 05/10/13  14:00 Woolsery (1st) 2 - 3 Newton Abbot 66 (1st)
[+]
67. 05/10/13  14:00 Bampton (1st) 2 - 3 Lee Moor (Reserves)
[+]
66. 05/10/13  14:00 Colyton (1st) 2 - 2 University of Exeter (3rd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
65. 05/10/13  14:00 Tipton St John (1st) 2 - 3 Ashwater (1st)
[+]
64. 05/10/13  14:00 Exmouth Town (Reserves) 2 - 1 Landkey Town (1st)
[+]
63. 05/10/13  14:00 East Allington United (1st) 4 - 0 Harbertonford (1st)
[+]
62. 05/10/13  14:00 Upottery (1st) 5 - 0 Roborough (Reserves)
[+]
61. 05/10/13  15:00 Combe Martin (1st) 0 - 6 Lympstone (1st)
[+]
60. 05/10/13  14:00 Honiton Town (1st) 7 - 2 Barnstaple (First)
[+]
59. 05/10/13  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st) 10 - 0 Paignton Villa (1st)
[+]
58. 05/10/13  14:00 Bickleigh (1st) 2 - 2 Exwick Villa (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
57. 05/10/13  14:00 South Zeal United (1st) 6 - 2 Torridgeside (Reserves)
[+]
56. 05/10/13  14:00 Plymstock United (Reserves) Home Walkover Topsham Town (Reserves)
[+]
55. 05/10/13  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 2008 (1st) 5 - 5 Stoke Gabriel (3rds)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
54. 05/10/13  14:00 Dawlish United (1st) 2 - 1 Nova Homes (First)
[+]
53. 05/10/13  14:00 Westexe Rovers (1st) 8 - 0 Shamwickshire Rovers (Reserves)
[+]
52. 05/10/13  14:00 Brixham AFC (Reserves) 1 - 0 Heavitree United (Reserves)
[+]
51. 05/10/13  14:00 Chulmleigh (First) 4 - 1 Tedburn St Mary (1st)
[+]
50. 05/10/13  14:00 Chagford (1st) 1 - 4 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st)
[+]
49. 05/10/13  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston (Reserves) 2 - 3 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
48. 05/10/13  14:00 Hatherleigh Town (Reserves) 4 - 2 Holsworthy (Reserves)
[+]
47. 05/10/13  14:00 Pinhoe (1st) 6 - 2 North Tawton (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
46. 12/10/13  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (Reserv 2 - 1 Culm United (1st)
[+]
45. 05/10/13  14:00 Putford (1st) 1 - 5 Halwill (1st)
[+]
44. 05/10/13  14:00 Dolphin (First) 1 - 3 Buckland Athletic (3rd)
[+]
43. 05/10/13  14:00 Dartmouth (1st) 5 - 1 Cullompton Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
42. 05/10/13  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic (Reserves) 1 - 2 Morley Rangers (1st)
[+]
41. 12/10/13  14:00 Devonport Services (First) 3 - 2 Bovey Tracey (Reserves)
[+]
40. 05/10/13  14:00 Hemyock (1st) 1 - 3 Park United (1st)
[+]
39. 05/10/13  14:00 Winkleigh (1st) 2 - 1 Clyst Valley (Reserves)
[+]
38. 05/10/13  14:00 Axmouth United (1st) 1 - 8 Elmore (Reserves)
[+]
1st Round
37. 14/09/13  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic (1st) 3 - 5 Colyton (1st)
[+]
36. 14/09/13  14:00 Beacon Knights (1st) 2 - 4 East Allington United (1st)
[+]
35. 14/09/13  14:00 Riviera Spurs (1st) Away Walkover Exmouth Town (Reserves)
[+]
34. 21/09/13  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers (Reserves) 4 - 3 Okehampton Argyle (Reserves)
[+]
33. 14/09/13  14:00 Culm United (1st) 3 - 1 Sidbury United (1st)
[+]
32. 14/09/13  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA (1st) 1 - 2 Bickleigh (1st)
[+]
31. 14/09/13  14:00 Bampton (1st) 2 - 1 Alphington (Reserves)
[+]
30. 14/09/13  14:00 Dawlish United (1st) 3 - 1 Newtown (Reserves)
[+]
29. 14/09/13  14:00 Northam Lions (First) 2 - 5 Cullompton Rangers (Reserves)
[+]
28. 14/09/13  14:00 Putford (1st) 2 - 0 Babbacombe Corinthians (1st)
[+]
27. 14/09/13  14:00 Merton (1st) 1 - 4 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC Sports and Social
[+]
26. 14/09/13  14:00 Hemyock (1st) 2 - 0 Woodbury (1st)
[+]
25. 14/09/13  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs 2008 (1st) 2 - 1 Beesands Rovers (1st)
[+]
24. 14/09/13  14:00 Lords XI (1st) 3 - 5 Paignton Villa (1st)
[+]
23. 14/09/13  14:00 Brixham Town (1st) 2 - 3 Kingsteignton Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
22. 14/09/13  14:00 Foxhole United (1st) 1 - 11 Devonport Services (First)
[+]
21. 14/09/13  14:00 Morley Rangers (1st) 14 - 0 Crediton United (2nd)
[+]
20. 14/09/13  14:00 Lynton and Lynmouth (1st) 2 - 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston (Reserves)
[+]
19. 14/09/13  14:00 Upton Athletic (Reserves) 1 - 6 Ashwater (1st)
[+]
18. 14/09/13  14:00 Thorverton (Reserves) 2 - 5 Torridgeside (Reserves)
[+]
17. 14/09/13  14:00 Newton St Cyres (1st) 2 - 1 Hookhills United (1st)
[+]
16. 14/09/13  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC (1st) 1 - 4 Dolphin (First)
[+]
15. 14/09/13  14:00 Stoke Gabriel (3rds) 2 - 0 East Budleigh (1st)
[+]
14. 14/09/13  14:00 University of Plymouth (Reserves) 0 - 5 Bow Amateur Athletic Club (1st)
[+]
13. 14/09/13  14:00 Plymstock United (Reserves) 2 - 0 Plymouth Hope (First)
[+]
12. 14/09/13  14:00 Barnstaple (First) 6 - 2 Edgecumbe (1st)
[+]
11. 14/09/13  14:00 Upottery (1st) 5 - 0 Abbotskerswell (1st)
[+]
10. 14/09/13  14:00 Westexe Rovers (1st) 10 - 0 Axminster Town (Reserves)
[+]
9. 14/09/13  14:00 Topsham Town (Reserves) 4 - 0 Paignton Saints (1st)
[+]
8. 14/09/13  14:00 South Molton (1st) 0 - 3 Honiton Town (1st)
[+]
7. 14/09/13  14:00 Woolsery (1st) 2 - 0 Awliscombe (1st)
[+]
6. 14/09/13  14:00 Newton Poppleford (1st) 2 - 6 South Zeal United (1st)
[+]
5. 14/09/13  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers (1st) 4 - 2 Newton United (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
4. 14/09/13  14:00 Sandford (1st) 1 - 3 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (Reserv
[+]
3. 14/09/13  14:00 Buckland Athletic (3rd) 4 - 0 Witheridge (Reserves)
[+]
2. 14/09/13  14:00 Broadhempston United (1st) 1 - 4 University of Exeter (3rd)
[+]
1. 14/09/13  14:00 Nova Homes (First) 5 - 1 Teignmouth (Reserves)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box