2012/13 Buddens Westinsure Devon Intermediate Cup

Results

Round 1
117. 15/09/12  14:00 The Edgecombe Hotel F.C. (First) 1 - 3 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
116. 15/09/12  14:00 Plymouth Spurs F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Plymouth Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
115. 15/09/12  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Plymstock United F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
114. 15/09/12  14:00 Belgrave F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
113. 15/09/12  14:00 Plymouth Falcons F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Sporting Plymouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
112. 08/09/12  14:00 Tavistock Hire Centre F.C. (First) 1 - 5 DC Auto Repairs F.C. (1st)
[+]
111. 15/09/12  14:00 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
110. 15/09/12  14:00 Tavistock Community F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Plymouth Hope F.C. (1st)
[+]
78. 15/09/12  14:00 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd)
[+]
77. 15/09/12  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
76. 15/09/12  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) HW-W St Thomas F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
75. 15/09/12  14:00 Lapford F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
74. 15/09/12  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd) 12 - 1 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd)
[+]
73. 15/09/12  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Dawlish United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
72. 15/09/12  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 5 - 0 Honiton Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
71. 15/09/12  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
70. 15/09/12  14:00 Open Space International F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
69. 15/09/12  14:00 Westexe Rovers F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Bampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
68. 15/09/12  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
67. 15/09/12  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd)
[+]
66. 15/09/12  14:00 Exwick Village F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Woodbury F.C. (2nd)
[+]
65. 15/09/12  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 Offwell Rangers FC (1st)
[+]
64. 15/09/12  14:00 Otterton F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Alphington F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
63. 15/09/12  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Stoke Hill F.C. (1st)
[+]
62. 15/09/12  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Newtown F.C. (4th)
[+]
30. 15/09/12  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Salcombe Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 15/09/12  14:00 Dittisham United F.C. (1st) 7 - 1 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 15/09/12  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd)
[+]
27. 15/09/12  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
26. 15/09/12  14:00 Preston South End F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd)
[+]
25. 15/09/12  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 15/09/12  14:00 Equalizers F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Woolsery F.C. (2nd)
[+]
8. 15/09/12  14:00 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd) 2 - 6 Landkey Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 15/09/12  14:00 Georgeham and Croyde F.C. (2nd) 0 - 10 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 15/09/12  14:00 Sporting Barum F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
5. 15/09/12  14:00 Bridgerule F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Halwill F.C. (2nd)
[+]
4. 15/09/12  14:00 High Bickington F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Winkleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
3. 15/09/12  14:00 Bradworthy F.C. (2nd) HW-W Bratton Fleming F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
2. 15/09/12  14:00 Anchor Chiefs F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 15/09/12  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 3 - 2 Putford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 2
125. 27/10/12  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (2nd) 2 - 2 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
124. 06/10/12  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Plymouth Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
123. 20/10/12  14:00 Woodford F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Millbridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
122. 06/10/12  14:00 Plymouth Hope F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
121. 06/10/12  14:00 Maristow F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
120. 06/10/12  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Yelverton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
119. 06/10/12  14:00 Princetown F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
118. 29/09/12  14:00 Sporting Plymouth F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 DC Auto Repairs F.C. (1st)
[+]
94. 06/10/12  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (2nd) 0 - 3 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 06/10/12  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
92. 13/10/12  14:00 Culm United F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 0 Sandford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
91. 06/10/12  14:00 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Priory F.C. (1st)
[+]
90. 06/10/12  14:00 Otterton F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Stoke Hill F.C. (1st)
[+]
89. 06/10/12  14:00 St Martins F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Newton Poppleford F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
88. 06/10/12  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Westexe Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
87. 06/10/12  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 06/10/12  14:00 Exwick Village F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
85. 06/10/12  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Pinhoe F.C. (2nd)
[+]
84. 06/10/12  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
83. 06/10/12  14:00 Starcross Generals F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
82. 06/10/12  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 5 - 4 Tipton St John F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
81. 20/10/12  14:00 Fluxton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd)
[+]
80. 06/10/12  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
79. 06/10/12  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
46. 06/10/12  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Newton Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 06/10/12  14:00 Torbay Police F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
44. 06/10/12  14:00 AFC Staverton (1st) 6 - 1 Dittisham United F.C. (1st)
[+]
43. 06/10/12  14:00 Newton United F.C. (2nd) 1 - 7 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 06/10/12  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Bovey Tracey F.C. (3rd)
[+]
41. 06/10/12  14:00 Polonia Exeter F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
40. 06/10/12  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd)
[+]
39. 13/10/12  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
38. 20/10/12  14:00 Preston South End F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
37. 13/10/12  14:00 Riviera United F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Roselands F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 06/10/12  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd)
[+]
35. 06/10/12  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) 1 - 5 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
34. 06/10/12  14:00 Chagford F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
33. 06/10/12  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
32. 06/10/12  14:00 Salcombe Town F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
31. 20/10/12  14:00 Marldon F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
17. 06/10/12  14:00 Equalizers F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 20/10/12  14:00 Landkey Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Halwill F.C. (2nd)
[+]
15. 06/10/12  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
14. 20/10/12  12:30 Anchor Chiefs F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Bradworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
13. 06/10/12  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 12 - 0 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
12. 20/10/12  15:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 06/10/12  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 1 - 7 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 06/10/12  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC (1st) 6 - 3 Fremington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 3
102. 27/10/12  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Silverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
101. 10/11/12  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd) 4 - 6 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
100. 03/11/12  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Newton Poppleford F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
99. 10/11/12  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
98. 03/11/12  14:00 Fluxton F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Culm United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
97. 03/11/12  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 03/11/12  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Otterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
95. 03/11/12  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 03/11/12  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 AFC Staverton (1st)
[+]
53. 10/11/12  14:00 Preston South End F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
52. 03/11/12  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (3rd) 3 - 5 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
51. 03/11/12  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
50. 03/11/12  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) HW-W Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
49. 03/11/12  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 9 - 0 Marldon F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 03/11/12  14:00 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 7 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
47. 03/11/12  14:00 Roselands F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Quarter Final
129. 10/11/12  14:00 Plymouth Hope F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
128. 27/10/12  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (2nd) 2 - 6 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
127. 27/10/12  14:00 Plymouth Rangers F.C. (1st) 7 - 1 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
126. 10/11/12  14:00 Sporting Plymouth F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
106. 01/12/12  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
105. 01/12/12  14:00 Culm United F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 1 Otterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
104. 08/12/12  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
103. 01/12/12  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
58. 01/12/12  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
57. 24/11/12  14:00 Roselands F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
56. 01/12/12  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Preston South End F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 05/01/13  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 10/11/12  14:00 Barnstaple F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Halwill F.C. (2nd)
[+]
20. 03/11/12  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
19. 10/11/12  14:00 Equalizers F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Hartland Clovelly FC (1st)
[+]
18. 10/11/12  14:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Anchor Chiefs F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
134. 09/03/13  14:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
133. 09/03/13  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
131. 01/12/12  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
130. 01/12/12  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds) 2 - 4 Plymouth Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
108. 26/01/13  14:00 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st) 1 - 7 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
107. 19/01/13  14:00 Otterton F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 12/01/13  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
59. 19/01/13  14:00 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 01/12/12  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 01/12/12  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC (1st) 6 - 5 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
135. 11/04/13  19:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st)
[+]
132. 23/02/13  14:00 Plymouth Rangers F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
109. 16/02/13  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 9 - 2 Otterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 16/02/13  14:00 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
24. 16/02/13  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC (1st) 0 - 1 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box