2011/12 Sunday Senior Cup

Results

Round 1
23. 09/10/11  11:00 Seymour Arms F.C. (1st) 0 - 7 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 09/10/11  11:00 Whipton and Pinhoe Sunday F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Higher Celtic F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 09/10/11  11:00 ALS F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Starcross Generals F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 09/10/11  11:00 Whimple F.C. (1st) 6 - 4 St Martins Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
27. 06/11/11  11:00 Walkhampton F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 06/11/11  11:00 The Edgecombe Hotel F.C. (First) 3 - 4 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 06/11/11  11:00 The Windmill Sunday (Devon) F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
24. 06/11/11  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 6 - 4 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
19. 06/11/11  11:00 Barley Mow F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Starcross Generals F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 06/11/11  11:00 Whimple F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 06/11/11  11:00 Bishop Blaize F.C. (First) AW-W The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
16. 06/11/11  11:00 The First & Last F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Higher Celtic F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 09/10/11  11:00 Old Brewery F.C. (First) 10 - 2 Palace Place Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 09/10/11  11:00 Haywain Hoops F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Spartans F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
4. 09/10/11  10:30 Rising Sun Newport Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 6 J & A Cameras Veterans F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 09/10/11  10:30 REB Rovers F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 09/10/11  10:30 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 8 - 2 The Koogars F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 09/10/11  10:30 Athletico Borough F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Landkey Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
32. 11/03/12  11:00 Athletico Borough F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Wheelpower F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 11/03/12  11:00 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 08/01/12  11:00 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 3 - 6 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 04/12/11  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 7 - 3 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 04/12/11  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 12 - 0 Barley Mow F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/12/11  11:00 The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Higher Celtic F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 06/11/11  11:00 The Sportsmans Arms F.C. (First) 2 - 8 Wheelpower F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 06/11/11  11:00 Old Brewery F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Haywain Hoops F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 06/11/11  11:00 J & A Cameras Veterans F.C. (1st) 5 - 12 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 06/11/11  11:00 REB Rovers F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Athletico Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
33. 15/04/12  11:00 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Athletico Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 05/02/12  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 19/02/12  10:15 Higher Celtic F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 19/02/12  11:00 Haywain Hoops F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Wheelpower F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 19/02/12  11:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Athletico Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box