2011/12 Intermediate Cup

Results

Round 1
117. 17/09/11  14:00 Hooe Rovers F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Princetown F.C. (1st)
[+]
116. 17/09/11  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
115. 17/09/11  14:00 Tavistock Hire Centre F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
114. 17/09/11  14:00 The Windmill FC (Devon) (1st) 2 - 2 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
113. 17/09/11  14:00 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Tavistock Association F.C. (Thirds)
[+]
81. 17/09/11  14:00 Bampton F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 17/09/11  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Culm United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
79. 17/09/11  14:00 Axmouth United F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd)
[+]
78. 17/09/11  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Silverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 17/09/11  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves) AW-W Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
76. 17/09/11  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (2nd) 6 - 3 St Martins F.C. (2nd)
[+]
75. 17/09/11  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 0 - 3 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
74. 17/09/11  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
73. 17/09/11  14:00 Stoke Hill F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 11 Newtown F.C. (3rd)
[+]
72. 17/09/11  14:00 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
71. 17/09/11  14:00 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st) 5 - 6 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
70. 17/09/11  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Westexe Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
69. 17/09/11  14:00 Woodbury F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (3rd)
[+]
68. 17/09/11  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) HW-W Alphington F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
67. 17/09/11  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 5 - 1 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
66. 17/09/11  14:00 Met Office F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
65. 17/09/11  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) HW-W Broadclyst F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
33. 17/09/11  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Roselands F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 17/09/11  14:00 Newton Rovers F.C. (1st) 0 - 6 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
31. 17/09/11  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 South Brent F.C. (1st)
[+]
30. 17/09/11  14:00 Riviera United F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
29. 17/09/11  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 9 - 2 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 17/09/11  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Dittisham United F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 17/09/11  14:00 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
11. 17/09/11  14:00 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 17/09/11  14:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
9. 17/09/11  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (2nd) 0 - 3 Fremington F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 17/09/11  14:00 Sporting Barum F.C. (1st) AW-W Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
7. 17/09/11  14:00 Merton F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Halwill F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
6. 17/09/11  14:00 Landkey Town F.C. (1st) 12 - 3 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 17/09/11  14:00 Hartland Clovelly FC (1st) 2 - 3 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 17/09/11  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 1 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 17/09/11  14:00 AFC Anchor (1st) 3 - 4 Anchor Chiefs F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 17/09/11  14:00 Chulmleigh F.C. (1st) 9 - 0 Braunton F.C. (3rd)
[+]
1. 17/09/11  14:00 Bradworthy F.C. (2nd) 0 - 8 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 2
125. 01/10/11  14:00 Sailors Grave F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Lee Moor F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
124. 08/10/11  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 Woodford F.C. (1st)
[+]
123. 08/10/11  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (2nd)
[+]
122. 08/10/11  14:00 Hooe Rovers F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Stonehouse Glass F.C. (1st)
[+]
121. 08/10/11  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Plymouth Falcons F.C. (1st)
[+]
120. 08/10/11  14:00 Plymouth Hope F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
119. 08/10/11  14:00 Mainstone Sports Club F.C. (First) CCD-AW Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
118. 08/10/11  14:00 Hideaway Cafe F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
97. 08/10/11  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
96. 08/10/11  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st)
[+]
95. 08/10/11  14:00 Lords XI F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (3rd)
[+]
94. 08/10/11  14:00 Amory Park Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
93. 08/10/11  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
92. 08/10/11  14:00 Sandford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 9 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
91. 08/10/11  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
90. 08/10/11  14:00 Otterton F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
89. 08/10/11  14:00 Exwick Village F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Lympstone F.C. (2nd)
[+]
88. 08/10/11  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 Dawlish United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
87. 08/10/11  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Lapford F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 08/10/11  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd) 2 - 7 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
85. 08/10/11  14:00 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd) 3 - 0 Westexe Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
84. 08/10/11  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 2 - 1 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd)
[+]
83. 08/10/11  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 8 Newtown F.C. (3rd)
[+]
82. 08/10/11  14:00 Axmouth United F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd)
[+]
49. 08/10/11  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 0 - 8 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 08/10/11  14:00 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd) 7 - 1 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
47. 07/10/11  19:00 Newton United F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Stoke Fleming F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
46. 08/10/11  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd) 6 - 1 Salcombe Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 08/10/11  14:00 Marldon F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
44. 08/10/11  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
43. 08/10/11  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 08/10/11  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
41. 08/10/11  14:00 Brixham Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
40. 08/10/11  14:00 Chagford F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
39. 08/10/11  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Roselands F.C. (1st)
[+]
38. 08/10/11  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) HW-W Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
37. 08/10/11  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
36. 08/10/11  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd) 5 - 1 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
35. 08/10/11  14:00 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 South Brent F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 08/10/11  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
19. 08/10/11  14:30 Merton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 08/10/11  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Chulmleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 08/10/11  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Bratton Fleming F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
16. 08/10/11  14:00 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st) AW-W Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
15. 08/10/11  14:00 Landkey Town F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Ashwater F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 08/10/11  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd) 7 - 2 Winkleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
13. 08/10/11  14:00 Putford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 11 Fremington F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 08/10/11  14:00 Anchor Chiefs F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
105. 05/11/11  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 0 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd)
[+]
104. 05/11/11  14:00 Exwick Village F.C. (1st) 3 - 7 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
103. 05/11/11  14:00 Newtown F.C. (3rd) 3 - 2 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
102. 05/11/11  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
101. 05/11/11  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Lords XI F.C. (1st)
[+]
100. 05/11/11  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Topsham Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
99. 05/11/11  14:00 Axmouth United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
98. 05/11/11  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
57. 05/11/11  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd)
[+]
56. 05/11/11  14:00 Buckland & Milber F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Chagford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
55. 05/11/11  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Roselands F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 05/11/11  14:00 Marldon F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
53. 05/11/11  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
52. 29/10/11  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
51. 12/11/11  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd) 1 - 8 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
50. 05/11/11  14:00 Newton United F.C. (2nd) 1 - 10 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Quarter Final
129. 29/10/11  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Sailors Grave F.C. (1st)
[+]
128. 05/11/11  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
127. 19/11/11  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (2nd) 3 - 3 Hideaway Cafe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
126. 19/11/11  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 3 Stonehouse Glass F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
109. 03/12/11  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Lords XI F.C. (1st)
[+]
108. 03/12/11  14:00 Newtown F.C. (3rd) 7 - 1 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
107. 03/12/11  14:00 Feniton F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
106. 03/12/11  14:00 Axmouth United F.C. (1st) 4 - 7 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 03/12/11  14:00 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 03/12/11  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd)
[+]
59. 10/12/11  14:00 Chagford F.C. (2nd) 0 - 11 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
58. 02/12/11  19:15 Roselands F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
23. 05/11/11  14:00 Northside Atlantic F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Barnstaple F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 05/11/11  14:00 Ashwater F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Torridgeside F.C. (2nd)
[+]
21. 05/11/11  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Chulmleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 05/11/11  14:00 Fremington F.C. (1st) 7 - 3 Merton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
134. 10/03/12  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Fremington F.C. (1st)
[+]
133. 10/03/12  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
131. 07/01/12  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (2nd) 2 - 3 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
130. 03/12/11  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
111. 14/01/12  14:00 Newtown F.C. (3rd) 2 - 5 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
110. 14/01/12  14:00 Feniton F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
63. 14/01/12  14:00 Roselands F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
62. 14/01/12  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 07/01/12  14:00 Barnstaple F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Chulmleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 03/12/11  14:00 Ashwater F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Fremington F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
135. 12/04/12  19:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
132. 18/02/12  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
112. 18/02/12  14:00 Feniton F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
64. 18/02/12  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
26. 25/02/12  14:00 Fremington F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chulmleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box