2011/12 Graddon Vending Premier Cup

Results

Round 1
11. 17/09/11  14:00 Thorverton F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Georgeham and Croyde F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 17/09/11  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Clyst Valley F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 17/09/11  14:00 St Martins F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Heavitree United F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 17/09/11  14:00 FC Manadon (1st) 4 - 1 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd)
[+]
7. 17/09/11  14:00 Braunton F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Roborough F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 17/09/11  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) 3 - 1 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 17/09/11  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 17/09/11  15:00 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
3. 17/09/11  14:00 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Putford F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 17/09/11  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Brixham Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 17/09/11  14:00 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (2nd) HW-W Combe Martin F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 2
43. 08/10/11  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 08/10/11  14:00 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
41. 08/10/11  14:00 Plymouth Marjon F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 FC Manadon (1st)
[+]
40. 08/10/11  14:00 Western Mortgage Services F.C. (1st) AW-W Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
39. 08/10/11  14:00 Wessex Rangers F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
38. 08/10/11  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st)
[+]
37. 08/10/11  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Torridgeside F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 08/10/11  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
35. 08/10/11  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 08/10/11  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Crediton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
33. 08/10/11  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Ottery St Mary AFC (1st)
[+]
32. 08/10/11  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 East Allington United F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 08/10/11  14:00 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
30. 08/10/11  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 08/10/11  14:00 Dolton F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 08/10/11  14:00 Ivybridge Town F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 6 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 08/10/11  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 University of Exeter F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 08/10/11  14:00 Boca Seniors F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Galmpton & Roselands FC (1st)
[+]
25. 08/10/11  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 08/10/11  14:00 Holsworthy F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 08/10/11  14:00 Bradworthy F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Brixham United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
22. 08/10/11  14:00 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (2nd)
[+]
21. 08/10/11  14:00 Braunton F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 08/10/11  14:00 Beer Albion F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Alphington F.C. (1st)
[+]
19. 08/10/11  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Budleigh Salterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 08/10/11  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 08/10/11  14:00 Thorverton F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Teignmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 08/10/11  14:00 St Martins F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Plymstock United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
15. 08/10/11  14:00 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Exwick Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 08/10/11  14:00 Sidmouth Town F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Axminster Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 08/10/11  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) HW-W Bickleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
12. 08/10/11  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Appledore F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
59. 12/11/11  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Galmpton & Roselands FC (1st)
[+]
58. 05/11/11  14:00 St Martins F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (2nd)
[+]
57. 19/11/11  14:00 Wessex Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 6 Crediton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
56. 05/11/11  14:00 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Beer Albion F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 05/11/11  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st) HW-W Barnstaple AAC F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
54. 12/11/11  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
53. 05/11/11  14:00 Braunton F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
52. 05/11/11  14:00 Exwick Villa F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 05/11/11  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Teignmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
50. 05/11/11  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 05/11/11  14:00 Plymouth Marjon F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 05/11/11  14:00 Brixham United F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st)
[+]
47. 05/11/11  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (1st) 10 - 0 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 05/11/11  13:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Dolton F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 05/11/11  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) 1 - 6 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
44. 05/11/11  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Sidmouth Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Round 4
67. 03/12/11  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Crediton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 03/12/11  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st) 7 - 0 Beer Albion F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 10/12/11  14:00 Plymouth Marjon F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
64. 07/01/12  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 03/12/11  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Galmpton & Roselands FC (1st)
[+]
62. 03/12/11  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 03/12/11  14:00 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
60. 03/12/11  14:00 Exwick Villa F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Upton Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
71. 18/02/12  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
70. 25/02/12  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Exmouth Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
69. 18/02/12  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 18/02/12  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
73. 21/03/12  19:30 Liverton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
72. 20/03/12   Winner of Match 70 1 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
74. 10/05/12   Liverton United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box