2011/12 Firewatch Senior Cup

Results

Round 1
38. 17/09/11  14:00 Culm United F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
37. 17/09/11  14:00 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Dolphin F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 17/09/11  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
35. 17/09/11  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 1 - 2 Millbridge F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 17/09/11  14:00 Feniton F.C. (1st) HW-W Northam Lions F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
33. 17/09/11  14:00 Lee Moor F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
32. 17/09/11  14:00 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd) 2 - 7 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 17/09/11  14:00 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves) HW-W Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
30. 17/09/11  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 17/09/11  14:00 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st) 4 - 7 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 17/09/11  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 17/09/11  14:00 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Sidbury United F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 17/09/11  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 17/09/11  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 17/09/11  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Winkleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 17/09/11  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 17/09/11  14:00 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Exmouth Amateurs 2008 F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 17/09/11  14:00 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 7 Holsworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
20. 17/09/11  14:00 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 17/09/11  14:00 Crediton United F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Plymstock United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
18. 17/09/11  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
17. 17/09/11  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 Tiverton Town FC (2nd)
[+]
16. 17/09/11  14:00 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
15. 10/09/11  14:00 Wembury Rovers F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Offwell Rangers FC (1st)
[+]
14. 17/09/11  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
13. 17/09/11  14:00 Brixham United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Honiton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 17/09/11  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 17/09/11  14:00 Sandford F.C. (1st) 0 - 6 Waldon Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 17/09/11  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 6 - 6 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
9. 17/09/11  14:00 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 17/09/11  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 17/09/11  14:00 Newtown F.C. (2nd) 5 - 2 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 17/09/11  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
5. 17/09/11  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Thorverton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 17/09/11  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
3. 17/09/11  14:00 Plympton RBL F.C. (1st) HW-W Torrington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
2. 17/09/11  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 South Zeal United F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 17/09/11  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 2
70. 08/10/11  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Culm United F.C. (1st)
[+]
69. 08/10/11  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) HW-W Yealm United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
68. 08/10/11  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 North Tawton F.C. (1st)
[+]
67. 08/10/11  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 08/10/11  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chagford F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 08/10/11  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
64. 08/10/11  14:00 Newtown F.C. (2nd) 0 - 3 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
63. 08/10/11  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 2 - 3 Dolphin F.C. (1st)
[+]
62. 08/10/11  14:00 Lapford F.C. (2nd) 0 - 6 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
61. 08/10/11  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Millbridge F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 08/10/11  14:00 Hele Rovers F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Sidbury United F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 08/10/11  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
58. 08/10/11  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
57. 08/10/11  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Holsworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
56. 08/10/11  14:00 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Bampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 08/10/11  14:00 Feniton F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 08/10/11  14:00 Plymstock United F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
53. 08/10/11  14:00 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st) 4 - 6 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
52. 08/10/11  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Exmouth Amateurs 2008 F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 08/10/11  14:00 DC Auto Repairs F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
50. 08/10/11  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 08/10/11  14:00 Tipton St John F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Broadclyst F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
48. 08/10/11  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
47. 08/10/11  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 08/10/11  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
45. 08/10/11  14:00 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd) 5 - 3 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
44. 08/10/11  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
43. 08/10/11  14:00 Plympton RBL F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Newton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 08/10/11  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
41. 08/10/11  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
40. 08/10/11  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
39. 08/10/11  14:00 South Molton F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Waldon Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
86. 05/11/11  14:00 Dolphin F.C. (1st) 6 - 8 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
85. 19/11/11  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
84. 05/11/11  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Waldon Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
83. 05/11/11  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) CCD-HW Feniton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
82. 05/11/11  14:00 Whipton & Pinhoe F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
81. 05/11/11  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 05/11/11  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
79. 05/11/11  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
78. 05/11/11  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
77. 05/11/11  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Newton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
76. 05/11/11  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
75. 05/11/11  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
74. 05/11/11  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
73. 12/11/11  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 1 - 6 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
72. 05/11/11  14:00 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd) 5 - 3 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
71. 05/11/11  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 4
94. 14/01/12  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
93. 10/12/11  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
92. 07/01/12  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 2 - 7 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
91. 14/01/12  14:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
90. 10/12/11  14:00 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
89. 10/12/11  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
88. 03/12/11  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
87. 10/12/11  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
Quarter Final
98. 18/02/12  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 2 - 4 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
97. 18/02/12  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 18/02/12  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st)
[+]
95. 18/02/12  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
100. 10/03/12  14:00 Lee Moor F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 10/03/12  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Vospers Oak Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Final
101. 03/05/12  19:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
Rewards Pro Direct Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box