GMM Insurance - Sunday Senior Cup 2010

Results

Round 1
26. 10/10/10  11:00 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 14 - 2 The Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 10/10/10  11:00 The Edgecombe Hotel F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Post Office Inn F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 26/09/10  11:00 AFC Bluebird (1st) 2 - 10 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 10/10/10  11:00 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 FC Colwill & Davey Sunday (1st)
[+]
15. 10/10/10  11:00 Timepiece Sunday F.C. (1st) HW-W Heavitree Social United Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
14. 10/10/10  11:00 Number 9 United F.C. (1st) 3 - 6 Barley Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 10/10/10  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 22 - 0 Otterton Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
30. 07/11/10  11:00 The Windmill Sunday (Devon) F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 07/11/10  11:00 The Edgecombe Hotel F.C. (First) 0 - 8 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 07/11/10  11:00 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st) 7 - 0 Jolly Miller F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 07/11/10  11:00 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 3 - 8 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 07/11/10  11:00 Whipton and Pinhoe Sunday F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Timepiece Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 07/11/10  11:00 Deeside F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 07/11/10  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Higher Celtic F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 07/11/10  11:00 Phoenix Club Sunday FC (1st) 2 - 3 Barley Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 31/10/10  11:00 Prince of Orange F.C. (First) HW-W Applebys F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
8. 17/10/10  11:00 AFC Devonport (First) AW-W The Dolphin Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
4. 10/10/10  11:00 Athletico Borough F.C. (First) 11 - 0 House of Heroes F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 10/10/10  11:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 14 - 0 Rising Sun Newport Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 10/10/10  11:00 Out The Hat F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
1. 10/10/10  11:00 REB Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 4 FC Buddy's (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 20/03/11  11:00 The Dolphin Inn F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Athletico Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 20/03/11  11:00 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 02/01/11  11:00 The Windmill Sunday (Devon) F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 05/12/10  11:00 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
21. 12/12/10  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Whipton and Pinhoe Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 12/12/10  11:00 Deeside F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Barley Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 07/11/10  11:00 Torbay Wanderers F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Prince Rock F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 07/11/10  11:00 Prince of Orange F.C. (First) 1 - 4 The Dolphin Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 14/11/10  10:30 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 12 - 3 FC Buddy's (1st)
[+]
5. 07/11/10  10:30 Athletico Borough F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
36. 01/05/11  11:00 The Dolphin Inn F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
33. 23/01/11  11:00 Efford United Bluebird Sunday F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Railway Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 16/01/11  14:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Barley Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 23/01/11  11:00 Torbay Wanderers F.C. (1st) 1 - 9 The Dolphin Inn F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 06/02/11  11:00 Athletico Borough F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box