Firewatch Senior

Results

Round 1
44. 11/09/10  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd)
[+]
43. 11/09/10  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
42. 11/09/10  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st)
[+]
41. 11/09/10  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Lapford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
40. 11/09/10  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Pinhoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
39. 11/09/10  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (2nd)
[+]
38. 11/09/10  14:00 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Royal Marines Amateur Football Club F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
37. 11/09/10  14:00 St Martins F.C. (2nd) 4 - 0 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 11/09/10  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Brixham United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
35. 11/09/10  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Dawlish United F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 11/09/10  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 3 - 2 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
33. 11/09/10  14:00 South Molton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
32. 11/09/10  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Bampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 11/09/10  14:00 Galmpton United FC (3rds) AW-W Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
30. 11/09/10  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (1st) 1 - 8 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 11/09/10  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 11/09/10  14:00 Tipton St John F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Sandford F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 11/09/10  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves) AW-W Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
26. 11/09/10  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 11/09/10  14:00 Yealm United F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 11/09/10  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
23. 11/09/10  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
22. 11/09/10  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves) 8 - 3 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
21. 11/09/10  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 6 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 11/09/10  14:00 Newtown F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
19. 11/09/10  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Culm United F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 11/09/10  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 11/09/10  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Feniton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 11/09/10  14:00 Crediton United F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Roborough F.C. (2nd)
[+]
15. 11/09/10  14:00 Hele Rovers F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 11/09/10  14:00 Chagford F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
13. 11/09/10  14:00 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 04/09/10  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 11/09/10  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Yelverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 11/09/10  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Northam Lions F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
9. 11/09/10  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
8. 11/09/10  14:00 Teignmouth F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 South Zeal United F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 11/09/10  14:00 Plymstock United F.C. (2nd) 5 - 1 Thorverton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
6. 11/09/10  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 11/09/10  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 11/09/10  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
3. 11/09/10  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
2. 11/09/10  14:00 Winkleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 11/09/10  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) HW-W Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Round 2
76. 09/10/10  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Plymstock United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
75. 09/10/10  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
74. 09/10/10  14:00 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
73. 09/10/10  14:00 Hookhills United F.C. (1st) HW-W St Martins F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
72. 09/10/10  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 South Zeal United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
71. 09/10/10  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
70. 09/10/10  14:00 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Crediton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
69. 09/10/10  14:00 Hartland F.C. (1st) 0 - 9 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 02/10/10  14:00 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 1 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
67. 09/10/10  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Seaton Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
66. 09/10/10  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 09/10/10  14:00 Tipton St John F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
64. 09/10/10  14:00 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Bampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 09/10/10  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
62. 09/10/10  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
61. 09/10/10  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Yelverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 09/10/10  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 0 - 1 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 09/10/10  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Holsworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
58. 09/10/10  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
57. 02/10/10  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) HW-W Brixham United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
56. 09/10/10  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 09/10/10  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Millbridge F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 09/10/10  14:00 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
53. 09/10/10  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
52. 09/10/10  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Chagford F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 09/10/10  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Plymouth Marjon F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
50. 09/10/10  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 2 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 09/10/10  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
48. 09/10/10  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Winkleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
47. 09/10/10  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 09/10/10  14:00 Shebbear United F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (2nd)
[+]
45. 09/10/10  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 3
92. 06/11/10  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
91. 06/11/10  14:00 Tipton St John F.C. (1st) AW-W Phoenix Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
90. 20/11/10  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
89. 06/11/10  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd) 1 - 6 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
88. 06/11/10  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
87. 06/11/10  14:00 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 06/11/10  14:00 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 1 Hemyock F.C. (1st)
[+]
85. 06/11/10  14:00 Shebbear United F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Chard United F.C. (1st)
[+]
84. 06/11/10  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
83. 06/11/10  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
82. 06/11/10  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
81. 06/11/10  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Dawlish United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
80. 06/11/10  14:00 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
79. 06/11/10  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
78. 06/11/10  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 06/11/10  14:00 Edgecumbe F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Round 4
100. 04/12/10  14:00 Hookhills United F.C. (1st) 8 - 3 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 04/12/10  14:00 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
98. 11/12/10  14:00 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
97. 11/12/10  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
96. 04/12/10  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
95. 11/12/10  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
94. 11/12/10  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Millbridge F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 04/12/10  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
104. 29/01/11  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
103. 22/01/11  14:00 Hookhills United F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
102. 05/02/11  14:00 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
101. 22/01/11  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
106. 19/03/11  14:00 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
105. 19/03/11  14:00 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
107. 10/05/11  19:00 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Rewards Pro Direct Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box