GMM Insurance Sunday Senior

Results

Round 1
29. 13/09/09  10:30 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 AFC Bluebird (1st)
[+]
28. 06/09/09  10:30 Post Office Inn F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Wembury Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 13/09/09  10:30 Seymour Arms F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Brookside Social Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
26. 13/09/09  10:30 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 10 - 1 St Johnston Sports & Social Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 13/09/09  10:30 Bristol Castle F.C. (1st) 2 - 9 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 13/09/09  10:30 Mainstone Sports & Social Sunday FC (1st) 3 - 5 Jolly Miller F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 13/09/09  10:30 Barley Mow F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 13/09/09  10:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 5 - 6 Rose & Crown F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
33. 11/10/09  10:30 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 13 - 1 Brookside Social Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 11/10/09  10:30 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Jolly Miller F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 11/10/09  10:30 Stonehouse Glass F.C. (1st) 8 - 6 Post Office Inn F.C. (1st)
[+]
30. 11/10/09  10:30 Fortescue Northend F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 11/10/09  10:30 Barley Mow F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
19. 11/10/09  10:30 Bishops Blaize FC (1st) 3 - 6 Whipton and Pinhoe Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 11/10/09  10:30 Exeter South F.C. (1st) AW-W Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
17. 11/10/09  10:30 St Martins Sunday F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 The Exmouth Arms F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 13/09/09  10:30 Royal Standard F.C. (1st) 15 - 0 Jackz Sunday FC (1st)
[+]
11. 13/09/09  10:30 2 - 2 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
10. 13/09/09  10:30 The George Inn F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Newton Orient F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 06/09/09  10:30 AFC Paignton (1st) 5 - 0 Victoria F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 11/10/09  10:30 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 J & A Cameras Veterans F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 11/10/09  10:30 Barnstaple AAC Sunday F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Rose & Crown F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 11/10/09  10:30 Hemmens FC (First) 6 - 0 FC Buddy's (1st)
[+]
2. 11/10/09  10:00 The Koogars F.C. (First) 0 - 3 North Devon Police F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
38. 21/02/10  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
37. 21/02/10  11:00 Royal Standard F.C. (1st) AW-W Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
35. 17/01/10  10:30 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 8 - 2 Stonehouse Glass F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 17/01/10  10:30 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
22. 08/11/09  10:30 Barley Mow F.C. (1st) 2 - 16 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 08/11/09  10:30 Whipton and Pinhoe Sunday F.C. (1st) 1 - 10 St Martins Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 11/10/09  10:30 Royal Standard F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 AFC Paignton (1st)
[+]
13. 11/10/09  10:30 The George Inn F.C. (1st) 3 - 6 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 08/11/09  10:30 Barnstaple AAC Sunday F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Hemmens FC (First)
[+]
6. 08/11/09  10:30 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st) 8 - 4 North Devon Police F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
39. 02/05/10  11:00 Wonford United F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 30/01/10   The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 17/01/10  14:00 St Martins Sunday F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Wonford United F.C. (1st)
[+]
15. 27/01/10  19:15 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Royal Standard F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 24/01/10  10:30 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Hemmens FC (First)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box