Firewatch Senior

Results

Round 1
52. 12/09/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
51. 12/09/09  14:00 Roborough F.C. (2nd) 9 - 0 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd)
[+]
50. 12/09/09  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 2 - 4 North Tawton F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 12/09/09  14:00 Landkey Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 12/09/09  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Newtown F.C. (2nd)
[+]
47. 12/09/09  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 12/09/09  14:00 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Crediton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
45. 09/09/09  19:45 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Holsworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
44. 12/09/09  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
43. 12/09/09  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 12/09/09  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) AW-W Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
41. 12/09/09  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
40. 12/09/09  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 18 - 0 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st)
[+]
39. 12/09/09  14:00 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
38. 12/09/09  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
37. 12/09/09  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
36. 05/09/09  14:00 Plymouth Trophyman FC (1st) 4 - 3 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
35. 12/09/09  14:00 Western Mortgage Services F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
34. 12/09/09  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 13 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
33. 12/09/09  14:00 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (3rds)
[+]
32. 12/09/09  14:00 Galmpton United FC (3rds) 0 - 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (2nd)
[+]
31. 12/09/09  14:00 Tipton St John F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Ivybridge Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
30. 12/09/09  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Millbridge F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
29. 12/09/09  14:00 Kings Arms Tamerton Foliot FC (1st) 1 - 2 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 12/09/09  14:00 South Molton F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 12/09/09  14:00 Wessex Rangers F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Winkleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 12/09/09  14:00 Brixham United F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Mount Gould FC (1st)
[+]
25. 12/09/09  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 12/09/09  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 12/09/09  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 12/09/09  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st) 5 - 3 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
21. 12/09/09  14:00 Marine Academy Plymouth F.C. (1st) 7 - 0 Lee Moor F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 12/09/09  14:00 Royal Marines Amateur Football Club F.C. (Reserves) HW-W Oakwood F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
19. 12/09/09  14:00 Beer Albion F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Honiton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 12/09/09  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
17. 12/09/09  14:00 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
16. 12/09/09  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 St Martins F.C. (2nd)
[+]
15. 12/09/09  14:00 Colyton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Northam Lions F.C. (1st)
[+]
14. 12/09/09  14:00 South Zeal United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 FC Manadon (1st)
[+]
13. 12/09/09  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd) 4 - 0 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 12/09/09  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
11. 12/09/09  14:00 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 12/09/09  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 12/09/09  14:00 Culm United F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
8. 12/09/09  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
7. 12/09/09  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (1st) HW-W East Allington United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
6. 12/09/09  14:00 Dolton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
5. 12/09/09  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
4. 12/09/09  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 12/09/09  14:00 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 12/09/09  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 12/09/09  14:00 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 6 - 2 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 2
84. 03/10/09  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
83. 10/10/09  14:00 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
82. 09/10/09  19:15 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
81. 10/10/09  14:00 Plymouth YMCA F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 10/10/09  14:00 Holsworthy F.C. (2nd) 3 - 5 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
79. 10/10/09  14:00 Roborough F.C. (2nd) 6 - 3 Sandford F.C. (1st)
[+]
78. 10/10/09  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 10/10/09  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
76. 07/11/09  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Royal Marines Amateur Football Club F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
75. 10/10/09  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Wessex Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
74. 10/10/09  14:00 FC Manadon (1st) 3 - 1 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
73. 10/10/09  14:00 Barnstaple Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
72. 10/10/09  14:00 Lapford F.C. (2nd) 2 - 2 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
71. 10/10/09  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
70. 10/10/09  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Newtown F.C. (2nd)
[+]
69. 10/10/09  14:00 Plymouth Trophyman FC (1st) 4 - 2 North Tawton F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 10/10/09  14:00 Bampton F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
67. 10/10/09  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 10/10/09  14:00 Mount Gould FC (1st) 1 - 3 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 10/10/09  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 8 - 0 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
64. 10/10/09  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 10/10/09  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
62. 10/10/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 10/10/09  14:00 Marine Academy Plymouth F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (2nd)
[+]
60. 10/10/09  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
59. 10/10/09  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st) 1 - 0 Tipton St John F.C. (1st)
[+]
58. 10/10/09  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 10/10/09  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
56. 03/10/09  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves) CCD-HW Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
55. 10/10/09  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
54. 10/10/09  14:00 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
53. 10/10/09  14:00 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (2nd) 1 - 7 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 3
100. 21/11/09  14:00 Sidbury United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Dawlish United F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 28/11/09  14:00 Marine Academy Plymouth F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
98. 12/12/09  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 1 - 6 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
97. 21/11/09  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 05/12/09  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
95. 07/11/09  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
94. 21/11/09  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 3 FC Manadon (1st)
[+]
93. 05/12/09  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
92. 28/11/09  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st) 0 - 2 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
91. 21/11/09  14:00 Bampton F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Roborough F.C. (2nd)
[+]
90. 21/11/09  14:00 Plymouth Trophyman FC (1st) 1 - 6 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
89. 07/11/09  14:00 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
88. 07/11/09  14:00 Newtown F.C. (2nd) 1 - 1 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
87. 07/11/09  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 14/11/09  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 0 - 0 Lapford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
85. 12/12/09  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 4
108. 12/12/09  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
107. 12/12/09  14:00 Marine Academy Plymouth F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Roborough F.C. (2nd)
[+]
106. 12/12/09  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
105. 12/12/09  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (1st) 8 - 0 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
104. 02/01/10  14:00 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 6 - 2 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
103. 19/12/09  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 3 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
102. 05/12/09  14:00 Braunton F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
101. 12/12/09  14:00 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Quarter Final
112. 16/01/10  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Marine Academy Plymouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
111. 23/01/10  14:00 Dawlish United F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
110. 23/01/10  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
109. 29/01/10  19:15 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) HW-W University of Plymouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Semi Final
114. 20/02/10  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
113. 20/02/10  14:00 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
115. 29/04/10  19:15 Elburton Villa F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Buckland Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Rewards Pro Direct Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box