Intermediate Cup

Results

Round 1
115. 13/09/08  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
114. 13/09/08  14:00 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
113. 13/09/08  14:00 Millbridge F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Kings Arms Tamerton Foliot FC (1st)
[+]
112. 13/09/08  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys FC (1st) 2 - 2 Ham Green Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
111. 13/09/08  14:00 Plymouth Trophyman FC (1st) 14 - 0 Morley Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
110. 13/09/08  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Ivybridge Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
78. 13/09/08  16:30 Honiton Town F.C. (2nd) 2 - 7 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 13/09/08  14:00 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Awliscombe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
76. 13/09/08  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 4 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st)
[+]
75. 13/09/08  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Colyton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
74. 13/09/08  14:00 Bradninch F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Tipton St John F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
73. 13/09/08  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) HW-W Beer Albion F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
72. 13/09/08  14:00 Lympstone F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Sandford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
71. 13/09/08  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 2 - 6 Silverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
70. 13/09/08  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) CCD-HW Exmouth Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
69. 13/09/08  16:30 Morchard Bishop F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 13/09/08  14:00 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd) 3 - 3 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
67. 13/09/08  14:00 Met Office F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (4ths)
[+]
66. 13/09/08  16:30 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Otterton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
65. 13/09/08  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
64. 13/09/08  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 13/09/08  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 2 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
62. 13/09/08  14:00 Alphington F.C. (3rd) 1 - 1 Seaton Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
30. 13/09/08  14:00 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
29. 13/09/08  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd) 3 - 4 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
28. 13/09/08  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Marldon F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 13/09/08  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd)
[+]
26. 13/09/08  14:00 Dittisham United F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
10. 20/09/08  14:00 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st) 5 - 5 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
9. 13/09/08  14:00 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (2nd) 6 - 1 Winkleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
8. 13/09/08  14:00 Bridgerule F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 20/09/08  14:00 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd) HW-W Chittlehampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
6. 13/09/08  14:00 Halwill F.C. (2nd) 5 - 6 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
5. 13/09/08  14:00 Sporting Barum F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 13/09/08  14:00 AFC Anchor (1st) 8 - 4 Bradworthy F.C. (2nd)
[+]
3. 13/09/08  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 13/09/08  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 5 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 13/09/08  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Braunton F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Round 2
94. 11/10/08  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
93. 11/10/08  14:00 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd) 4 - 7 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
92. 11/10/08  14:00 Silverton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
91. 11/10/08  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
90. 11/10/08  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (3rd) 0 - 4 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
89. 11/10/08  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 3 - 2 Priory F.C. (1st)
[+]
88. 11/10/08  14:00 Bampton F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
87. 11/10/08  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 11/10/08  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (3rd) 3 - 2 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
85. 18/10/08  14:00 Otterton F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 1 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
84. 04/10/08  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
83. 04/10/08  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Axminster Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
82. 11/10/08  14:00 Feniton F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
81. 11/10/08  14:00 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (3rds) 5 - 1 Bradninch F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 11/10/08  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Culm United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
79. 11/10/08  14:00 Sandford F.C. (2nd) 4 - 3 Lapford F.C. (1st)
[+]
46. 10/10/08  14:00 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
45. 10/10/08  14:00 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd)
[+]
44. 04/10/08  14:00 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd) 8 - 0 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
43. 10/10/08  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
42. 10/10/08  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd)
[+]
41. 10/10/08  14:00 Hele Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
40. 10/10/08  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 6 - 1 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
39. 10/10/08  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 11 - 1 Newton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
38. 10/10/08  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd) 1 - 3 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
37. 10/10/08  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd) 1 - 3 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 10/10/08  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
35. 10/10/08  14:00 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
34. 10/10/08  14:00 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st) 8 - 0 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
33. 10/10/08  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Brixham Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 10/10/08  14:00 Chagford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
31. 11/10/08  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
18. 11/10/08  14:00 Putford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 5 Landkey Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 11/10/08  14:00 Merton F.C. (1st) 5 - 6 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 11/10/08  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 7 - 2 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
15. 11/10/08  14:00 AFC Anchor (1st) 6 - 5 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 5 after 90 mins)
14. 11/10/08  14:00 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 11/10/08  14:00 Black Torrington F.C. (1st) HW-W Northlew F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
12. 11/10/08  14:00 Park United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
11. 11/10/08  14:00 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Woolsery F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
102. 08/11/08  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
101. 08/11/08  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 0 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
100. 08/11/08  14:00 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st) 0 - 6 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
99. 01/11/08  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Silverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
98. 01/11/08  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
97. 08/11/08  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Seaton Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
96. 08/11/08  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 2 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (3rds)
[+]
95. 08/11/08  14:00 Sandford F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 08/11/08  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
53. 08/11/08  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
52. 08/11/08  14:00 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 08/11/08  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 2 - 1 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
50. 08/11/08  14:00 Malborough United F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 15/11/08  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd) 6 - 3 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 08/11/08  14:00 Brixham Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
47. 08/11/08  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) 2 - 1 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
119. 11/10/08  14:00 Plymouth Trophyman FC (1st) 3 - 7 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
118. 11/10/08  14:00 Kings Arms Tamerton Foliot FC (1st) 1 - 7 Roborough F.C. (2nd)
[+]
117. 04/10/08  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Ham Green Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
116. 11/10/08  14:00 Ivybridge Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Chard United F.C. (1st)
[+]
106. 20/12/08  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
105. 06/12/08  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
104. 06/12/08  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
103. 06/12/08  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
58. 13/12/08  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 2 - 0 Hookhills United F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 13/12/08  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
56. 06/12/08  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 20/12/08  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) 1 - 1 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
22. 08/11/08  14:00 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 08/11/08  14:00 Equalizers F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Landkey Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 08/11/08  14:00 Park United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 AFC Anchor (1st)
[+]
19. 15/11/08  14:00 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) CCD-HW Torrington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
Semi Final
124. 21/02/09   Lamerton F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
123. 28/02/09   Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
121. 08/11/08  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
120. 08/11/08  14:00 Roborough F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Chard United F.C. (1st)
[+]
108. 10/01/09  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 0 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st)
[+]
107. 17/01/09  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
60. 14/02/09  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 1 - 4 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 10/01/09  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs F.C. (3rd) 2 - 3 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 06/12/08  14:00 Landkey Town F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 20/12/08  14:00 Black Torrington F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
125. 09/04/09  19:30 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 5 - 2 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 2 after 90 mins)
122. 31/01/09  14:00 Roborough F.C. (2nd) 2 - 6 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
109. 24/01/09  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 5 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 5 after 90 mins)
61. 24/01/09  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 24/01/09  14:00 Black Torrington F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Landkey Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box