GMM Insurance Sunday Senior

Results

Round 1
26. 14/09/08  11:00 Whitleigh fc (1st) AW-W The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
18. 14/09/08  11:00 Barley Mow F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 AFC Heavitree Arms (1st)
[+]
17. 14/09/08  11:00 Royal Oak F.C. (1st) 1 - 10 Bishops Blaize FC (1st)
[+]
2. 14/09/08  11:00 Wrey Arms F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 PV's FC (1st)
[+]
1. 14/09/08  11:00 J & A Cameras Veterans F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
30. 12/10/08  11:00 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Stuart Social F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
29. 12/10/08  11:00 Brookside Social Club F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 12/10/08  11:00 Team Java F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Jolly Miller F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 12/10/08  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) HW-W Old Smithy F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
22. 12/10/08  11:00 Newtown Sunday F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Bishops Blaize FC (1st)
[+]
21. 12/10/08  11:00 Walkabout F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Barley Mow F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 12/10/08  11:00 Deeside F.C. (1st) 6 - 7 The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
19. 12/10/08  11:00 Grange FC (1st) 2 - 7 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 14/09/08  11:00 Royal Standard F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 AFC Paignton (1st)
[+]
12. 14/09/08  11:00 Victoria F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Newton Orient F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 14/09/08  11:00 9 - 2 Jackz Sunday FC (1st)
[+]
10. 14/09/08  11:00 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 AC Molloys F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 12/10/08  11:00 Pollyfield Rangers F.C. (1st) 5 - 9 PV's FC (1st)
[+]
5. 12/10/08  11:00 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 FC Buddy's (1st)
[+]
4. 12/10/08  11:00 Rose & Crown F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 North Devon Police F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
3. 12/10/08  11:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Powercuts F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 22/02/09  10:30 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
34. 22/02/09  10:30 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st) 5 - 0
[+]
32. 16/11/08  11:00 The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st) 6 - 2 Jolly Miller F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 30/11/08  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 9 - 3 Kings Tamerton Community Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
24. 16/11/08  10:30 Bishops Blaize FC (1st) 6 - 2 Walkabout F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 16/11/08  10:30 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 The Winchester Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
15. 12/10/08  11:00 3 - 1 AFC Paignton (1st)
[+]
14. 12/10/08  11:00 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Newton Orient F.C. (1st)
[+]
8. 16/11/08  11:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Rose & Crown F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 30/11/08  11:00 PV's FC (1st) 4 - 10 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
36. 03/05/09  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st)
[+]
33. 01/02/09  11:00 Lakeside Athletic F.C. (1st) HW-W The Navy Inn Sunday F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
25. 07/12/08  11:00 Civil Service APC F.C. (1st) 5 - 3 Bishops Blaize FC (1st)
[+]
16. 01/02/09  11:00 The Artful Dodger F.C. (1st) 3 - 4
[+]
9. 25/01/09  11:00 Bratton Fleming Sunday F.C. (1st) 5 - 4 Dynamo Buddy's F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box