Wotton Printers Youth Under 16

Results

Round 1
13. 30/09/07  14:00 Tamerton Foliot Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 5 Signal Box Frankfort Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
12. 30/09/07  14:00 Plymouth Kolts Junior F.C. (U16) 5 - 3 Colyton Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
11. 30/09/07  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne Youth F.C. (U16) HW-W Torquay Academy Sports Youth FC (U16)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
10. 30/09/07  14:00 Brixington Blues Youth F.C. (U16 Blues) 3 - 0 Marine Academy Plymouth Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
9. 30/09/07  14:00 Tavistock Town Youth F.C. (U16) 1 - 7 Braunton Wanderers Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
8. 30/09/07  14:00 Honiton Town Youth F.C. (U16) 3 - 1 Lipson United Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
7. 30/09/07  14:00 AFC Southway Youth (U16) 3 - 4 Morley Rangers Juniors F.C. (U16)
[+]
6. 30/09/07  14:00 Manstow Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 0 Kitto All Saints Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
5. 30/09/07  14:00 Staddiscombe Colts Youth F.C. (U16) 0 - 9 Elburton Villa Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
4. 30/09/07  14:00 Elm United Youth F.C. (U16) 7 - 1 Galmpton United Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
3. 30/09/07  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 Youth F.C. (U16) AW-W Seaton Town Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
2. 30/09/07  14:00 Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U16) 2 - 0 Okehampton Argyle Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
1. 30/09/07  14:00 Woolsery Junior F.C. (U16) 3 - 4 Plymstock United Colts F.C. (U16)
[+]
Round 2
29. 04/11/07  14:00 West Exe Youth F.C. (U16) 6 - 0 Sparkwell Rangers F.C. (U16)
[+]
28. 04/11/07  14:00 Honiton Town Youth F.C. (U16) 0 - 3 Plymstock United Colts F.C. (U16)
[+]
27. 04/11/07  14:00 Braunton Wanderers Youth F.C. (U16) 3 - 1 Morley Rangers Juniors F.C. (U16)
[+]
26. 04/11/07  14:00 Brixington Blues Youth F.C. (U16 Blues) 4 - 0 Watts Blake Bearne Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
25. 04/11/07  14:00 Elm United Youth F.C. (U16) 1 - 2 Woolwell Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
24. 04/11/07  12:00 Dawlish Town Youth F.C. (U16) 10 - 1 Phoenix Club Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
23. 04/11/07  14:00 Marldon Youth F.C. (U16) AW-W Elburton Villa Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
22. 04/11/07  14:00 Newton Abbot Spurs Youth F.C. (U16) 0 - 4 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
21. 04/11/07  14:00 Topsham Town Youth F.C. (U16) AW-W Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
20. 04/11/07  14:00 Signal Box Frankfort Youth F.C. (U16) 0 - 1 Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
19. 04/11/07  14:00 Railway Beacon Youth F.C. (U16) 8 - 1 Plymouth Kolts Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
18. 04/11/07  14:00 Activate Youth F.C. (U16) HW-W Broadclyst Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
17. 04/11/07  14:00 SAS Soccer Club F.C. (U16) 7 - 3 South Molton Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
16. 04/11/07  14:00 Manstow Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 4 Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
15. 04/11/07  14:00 Dawlish United Youth F.C. (U16) 3 - 1 Heavitree Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
14. 04/11/07  14:00 Seaton Town Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 2 Crediton Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 1 - 0 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Round 3
37. 09/12/07  14:00 SAS Soccer Club F.C. (U16) 3 - 4 Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
36. 13/12/07  11:00 Dawlish Town Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 1 Plymstock United Colts F.C. (U16)
[+]
35. 16/12/07  14:00 Elburton Villa Junior F.C. (U16) 5 - 1 West Exe Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
34. 16/12/07  14:00 Woolwell Junior F.C. (U16) 0 - 3 Railway Beacon Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
33. 16/12/07  10:30 Braunton Wanderers Youth F.C. (U16) 7 - 5 Seaton Town Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
32. 16/12/07  14:00 Brixington Blues Youth F.C. (U16 Blues) 2 - 1 Activate Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
31. 09/12/07  14:00 Tiverton Town Youth F.C. (U16) 1 - 3 Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
30. 16/12/07  14:00 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U16a) 8 - 0 Dawlish United Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
Quarter Final
41. 22/01/08  14:00 Brixington Blues Youth F.C. (U16 Blues) 0 - 2 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
40. 27/01/08  14:00 Bideford Blues & Appledore Junior F.C. (U16) 0 - 2 Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
39. 13/01/08  14:00 Braunton Wanderers Youth F.C. (U16) 3 - 4 Railway Beacon Youth F.C. (U16)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
38. 20/01/08  14:00 Dawlish Town Youth F.C. (U16) 1 - 6 Elburton Villa Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
Semi Final
43. 10/02/08  14:00 Chaddlewood Miners Youth F.C. (U16) 0 - 7 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
42. 10/02/08  14:00 Railway Beacon Youth F.C. (U16) 2 - 1 Elburton Villa Junior F.C. (U16)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
44. 30/04/08  19:30 Railway Beacon Youth F.C. (U16) 1 - 5 Pinhoe Spartans Youth F.C. (U16a)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box