Intermediate Cup

Results

Round 1
270. 08/09/07  14:00 Western Mortgage Services F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (3rds)
[+]
269. 08/09/07  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Lewdown Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
268. 08/09/07  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Bere Alston United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
267. 08/09/07  14:00 Roborough F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
266. 08/09/07  14:00 Ham Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Old Suttonians F.C. (3rd)
[+]
234. 08/09/07  14:00 Hookhills United F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
233. 08/09/07  14:00 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (3rd) 0 - 2 Foxhole United F.C. (1st)
[+]
232. 08/09/07  14:00 South Brent F.C. (Reserves) CCD-HW Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
231. 08/09/07  14:00 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Marldon F.C. (1st)
[+]
230. 08/09/07  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 0 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd)
[+]
229. 08/09/07  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (2nd) 6 - 3 Malborough United F.C. (1st)
[+]
228. 08/09/07  14:00 Torbay Rangers F.C. (1st) 1 - 13 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st)
[+]
227. 08/09/07  14:00 Hele Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 9 - 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
226. 08/09/07  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Nova Former F.C. (1st)
[+]
225. 08/09/07  14:00 Bishopsteignton United F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 9 Newton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
224. 08/09/07  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Sporting Club Newton Abbot F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
223. 08/09/07  14:00 Brixham Town F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd)
[+]
222. 08/09/07  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Beesands Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
221. 08/09/07  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 6 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
189. 08/09/07  14:00 Uplyme F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Silverton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
188. 08/09/07  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (2nd)
[+]
187. 08/09/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (3rd) 2 - 1 Sandford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
186. 08/09/07  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (3rd) 3 - 3 Feniton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
185. 08/09/07  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 5 - 1 Lympstone F.C. (2nd)
[+]
184. 08/09/07  14:00 Crediton Youth Seniors F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 UaU Exeter Football Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
183. 08/09/07  14:00 Colyton F.C. (2nd) AW-W Farway United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
182. 08/09/07  14:00 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Axmouth United F.C. (1st)
[+]
181. 08/09/07  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (2nd)
[+]
180. 08/09/07  14:00 Lapford F.C. (1st) 2 - 8 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
179. 08/09/07  14:00 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 6 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
178. 08/09/07  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (3rd) 2 - 4 Otterton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
177. 08/09/07  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Heavitree Social United 3rds F.C. (1st)
[+]
176. 08/09/07  14:00 Honiton Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Bampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
175. 08/09/07  14:00 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd) 4 - 0 Clyst Valley F.C. (3rd)
[+]
174. 08/09/07  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 Met Office F.C. (1st)
[+]
173. 08/09/07  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 Bradninch F.C. (1st)
[+]
172. 08/09/07  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 0 - 24 Hemyock F.C. (1st)
[+]
156. 08/09/07  14:00 Barnstaple AAC F.C. (2nd) AW-W AFC Anchor (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
155. 08/09/07  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 4 - 0 Merton F.C. (1st)
[+]
154. 08/09/07  14:00 High Bickington F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 16 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
153. 08/09/07  14:00 South Molton F.C. (2nd) 6 - 0 Winkleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
152. 08/09/07  14:00 Shebbear United F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Buckland Brewer F.C. (1st)
[+]
151. 08/09/07  14:00 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Woolsery F.C. (1st)
[+]
150. 08/09/07  14:00 Bratton Fleming F.C. (2nd) 2 - 6 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
149. 08/09/07  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 3 - 1 Landkey Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
148. 08/09/07  14:00 Equalizers F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Northlew F.C. (1st)
[+]
147. 08/09/07  14:00 Grosvenor Lovacott F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 10 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
146. 08/09/07  14:00 Halwill F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Torrington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
145. 08/09/07  14:00 Chittlehampton F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Putford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
144. 08/09/07  14:00 Sporting Barum F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Park United F.C. (1st)
[+]
143. 08/09/07  14:00 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Hatherleigh Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
142. 08/09/07  14:00 Dolton F.C. (Reserves) AW-W Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
141. 08/09/07  14:00 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Black Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Round 2
250. 29/09/07  14:00 Paignton Villa F.C. (2nd) 2 - 5 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
249. 29/09/07  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
248. 29/09/07  14:00 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd) 5 - 1 Chagford F.C. (2nd)
[+]
247. 29/09/07  14:00 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st) 6 - 6 Buckfastleigh Rangers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 11 - 10 (6 - 6 after 90 mins)
246. 29/09/07  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 11 - 0 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (2nd)
[+]
245. 29/09/07  14:00 Dittisham United F.C. (1st) CCD-AW Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
244. 29/09/07  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 7 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
243. 29/09/07  14:00 Victoria Rangers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Newton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
242. 29/09/07  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Torbay Christians F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
241. 29/09/07  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 South Brent F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
240. 29/09/07  14:00 Stoke Fleming F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
239. 29/09/07  14:00 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Hele Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
238. 29/09/07  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Newton Abbot F.C. (3rd)
[+]
237. 29/09/07  14:00 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
236. 29/09/07  14:00 Ilsington Villa F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
235. 29/09/07  14:00 Watcombe Wanderers F.C. (1st) 1 - 8 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
205. 29/09/07  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
204. 29/09/07  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Culmstock F.C. (1st)
[+]
203. 29/09/07  14:00 Millwey Rise F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
202. 29/09/07  14:00 Amory Green Rovers F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
201. 29/09/07  14:00 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd) 7 - 2 Otterton F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
200. 29/09/07  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (3rds) 6 - 3 Newton St Cyres F.C. (2nd)
[+]
199. 29/09/07  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (2nd) 0 - 4 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
198. 29/09/07  14:00 Hemyock F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
197. 29/09/07  13:45 Culm United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Bampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
196. 29/09/07  14:00 Priory F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 Uplyme F.C. (1st)
[+]
195. 29/09/07  14:00 Rockbeare Rangers F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
194. 29/09/07  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 0 Beacon Knights F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
193. 29/09/07  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 9 - 1 Crediton Youth Seniors F.C. (1st)
[+]
192. 29/09/07  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Axminster Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
191. 29/09/07  14:00 Hawkchurch F.C. (1st) 3 - 5 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd)
[+]
190. 29/09/07  14:00 Cullompton Rangers F.C. (3rd) 0 - 2 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
164. 29/09/07  14:00 Putford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st)
[+]
163. 29/09/07  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 3 - 2 AFC Anchor (1st)
[+]
162. 29/09/07  14:00 Bridgerule F.C. (1st) 13 - 0 Lynton and Lynmouth F.C. (1st)
[+]
161. 29/09/07  14:00 South Molton F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
160. 29/09/07  14:00 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (2nd) 1 - 7 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
159. 29/09/07  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves) 9 - 0 Folly Gate and Inwardleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
158. 29/09/07  14:00 Park United F.C. (1st) 5 - 7 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
157. 29/09/07  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Equalizers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
258. 27/10/07  14:00 Meadowbrook Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
257. 27/10/07  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (3rd)
[+]
256. 27/10/07  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (2nd) 0 - 2 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd)
[+]
255. 27/10/07  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) HW-W Victoria Rangers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
254. 27/10/07  14:00 Broadhempston United F.C. (1st) 0 - 10 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
253. 27/10/07  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Denbury Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
252. 27/10/07  14:00 Ashburton Association F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd)
[+]
251. 27/10/07  14:00 Foxhole United F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
213. 27/10/07  14:00 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Five Star Security F.C. (1st)
[+]
212. 27/10/07  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 2 - 2 Countess Wear Dynamoes F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
211. 27/10/07  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 AFC Sidford (1st)
[+]
210. 27/10/07  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Bampton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
209. 20/10/07  14:00 Beer Albion F.C. (2nd) 0 - 5 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
208. 27/10/07  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (3rd) 1 - 5 Priory F.C. (1st)
[+]
207. 27/10/07  14:00 Awliscombe F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Bickleigh F.C. (2nd)
[+]
206. 27/10/07  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 7 - 5 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Quarter Final
274. 27/10/07  14:00 Chard United F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Porters F.C. (1st)
[+]
273. 20/10/07  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 1 Tavistock Community F.C. (1st)
[+]
272. 27/10/07  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (3rd) 6 - 5 Plymouth Parkway F.C. (3rds)
[+]
271. 27/10/07  14:00 Morley Rangers F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
262. 24/11/07  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 Bovey Tracey F.C. (2nd)
[+]
261. 24/11/07  14:00 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Waldon Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
260. 15/12/07  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (3rd) 1 - 4 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
259. 24/11/07  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (2nd) 2 - 4 Teign Village F.C. (1st)
[+]
217. 24/11/07  14:00 Farway United F.C. (1st) 3 - 4 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st)
[+]
216. 24/11/07  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Priory F.C. (1st)
[+]
215. 24/11/07  14:00 Five Star Security F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
214. 24/11/07  14:00 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Awliscombe F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
168. 27/10/07  14:00 Braunton F.C. (3rd) 1 - 0 Shebbear United F.C. (1st)
[+]
167. 27/10/07  14:00 Torrington F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st)
[+]
166. 27/10/07  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 5 - 2 Combe Martin F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
165. 27/10/07  14:00 Torrington Admirals F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
279. 08/03/08  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
278. 08/03/08  14:00 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 2 - 0 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
276. 24/11/07   Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 2 Chard United F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
275. 24/11/07   Old Suttonians F.C. (3rd) 3 - 3 University of Plymouth F.C. (3rds)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
264. 19/01/08  14:00 Teign Village F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd)
[+]
263. 26/01/08  14:00 Newton United F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Babbacombe Corinthians F.C. (1st)
[+]
219. 05/01/08  14:00 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Five Star Security F.C. (1st)
[+]
218. 19/01/08  14:00 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 4 - 2 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
170. 24/11/07   Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Braunton F.C. (3rd)
[+]
169. 17/11/07  14:00 Bideford AFC (2nd) 3 - 1 Bridgerule F.C. (1st)
[+]
Final
280. 08/04/08  19:30 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 3 - 0 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
277. 08/02/08  14:30 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 1 Old Suttonians F.C. (3rd)
[+]
265. 07/02/08  14:30 Buckland Athletic F.C. (3rd) 5 - 1 Newton United F.C. (1st)
[+]
220. 07/02/08  14:30 Cheriton Fitzpaine AFC (1st) 2 - 3 Okehampton Argyle F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
171. 05/01/08   Woolacombe & Mortehoe F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Bideford AFC (2nd)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box