Firewatch Senior

Results

Round 1
46. 08/09/07  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Honiton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 08/09/07  14:00 Ottery St Mary AFC (Reserves) 1 - 5 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
44. 08/09/07  16:30 St Martins F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
43. 08/09/07  14:00 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Staddiscombe Colts F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 08/09/07  14:00 St Loyes T & B F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
41. 08/09/07  14:00 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st) CCD-AW Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
40. 08/09/07  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 0 - 5 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st)
[+]
39. 08/09/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 0 - 0 Lords XI F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
38. 08/09/07  14:00 Langdon F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
37. 08/09/07  14:00 Brixham United F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 08/09/07  14:00 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 3 - 1 Braunton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
35. 08/09/07  14:00 Culm United F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
34. 08/09/07  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 North Tawton F.C. (1st)
[+]
33. 08/09/07  14:00 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 08/09/07  14:00 Newtown F.C. (1st) 6 - 0 Sidbury United F.C. (1st)
[+]
31. 08/09/07  14:00 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
30. 08/09/07  14:00 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
29. 08/09/07  14:00 Alphington F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Winkleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 08/09/07  14:00 Crediton United F.C. (2nd) 2 - 6 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 08/09/07  14:00 Pinhoe F.C. (2nd) 2 - 5 Broadclyst F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 08/09/07  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 2 South Molton F.C. (1st)
[+]
25. 08/09/07  14:00 FC Manadon (1st) 1 - 3 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
24. 08/09/07  14:00 Galmpton & Roselands FC (Reserves) 4 - 2 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 08/09/07  14:00 Exeter St Thomas F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Budleigh Salterton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
22. 08/09/07  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
21. 08/09/07  16:30 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st) 0 - 7 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
20. 08/09/07  14:00 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
19. 08/09/07  14:00 South Brent F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
18. 08/09/07  14:00 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Torridgeside F.C. (1st)
[+]
17. 08/09/07  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 08/09/07  16:30 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
15. 08/09/07  14:00 Royal Mail MDEC F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Thorverton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
14. 08/09/07  14:00 Lapford F.C. (2nd) 1 - 6 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
13. 08/09/07  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Dawlish United F.C. (1st)
[+]
12. 08/09/07  14:00 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 08/09/07  14:00 Sandford F.C. (1st) 2 - 5 Harbertonford F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 08/09/07  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 6 - 3 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 08/09/07  14:00 Legends F.C (1st) AW-W Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
8. 08/09/07  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd)
[+]
7. 08/09/07  14:00 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd) 3 - 8 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 08/09/07  14:00 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st) 6 - 4 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (2nd)
[+]
5. 08/09/07  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 08/09/07  14:00 Woodbury F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 08/09/07  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
2. 08/09/07  16:30 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 0 Victoria Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 08/09/07  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Red Lion (Plymouth) F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 2
78. 29/09/07  14:00 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Tipton St John F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 29/09/07  14:00 Liverton United F.C. (2nd) 5 - 3 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
76. 29/09/07  14:00 Exeter St Thomas F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Bratton Fleming F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
75. 29/09/07  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Newton Poppleford F.C. (1st)
[+]
74. 29/09/07  14:00 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
73. 29/09/07  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 1 after 90 mins)
72. 29/09/07  14:00 St Martins F.C. (2nd) 1 - 5 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
71. 29/09/07  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
70. 29/09/07  14:00 South Zeal United F.C. (1st) 2 - 10 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
69. 29/09/07  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
68. 29/09/07  14:00 St Loyes T & B F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Otterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
67. 29/09/07  14:00 Mainstone Sports & Social Sunday FC (1st) 0 - 8 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 29/09/07  14:00 Elmore F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 06/10/07  14:00 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 0 after 90 mins)
64. 29/09/07  14:00 Galmpton & Roselands FC (Reserves) 1 - 5 Alphington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
63. 29/09/07  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 8 - 0 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
62. 29/09/07  14:00 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
61. 29/09/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 6 - 3 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 29/09/07  14:00 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 29/09/07  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 8 - 3 Topsham Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
58. 29/09/07  14:00 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 29/09/07  15:30 Culm United F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd)
[+]
56. 29/09/07  14:00 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 5 Royal Mail MDEC F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 29/09/07  14:00 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Broadclyst F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 28/09/07  19:30 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves) 2 - 1 Bampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
53. 29/09/07  14:00 Plymouth City F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st)
[+]
52. 29/09/07  14:00 Yelverton F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Buckland Milton & Crapstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 29/09/07  14:00 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 6 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
50. 29/09/07  14:00 Crescent F.C. (1st) 7 - 4 The Number 10 Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
49. 29/09/07  14:00 Clovelly F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
48. 29/09/07  14:00 Oakwood F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Langdon F.C. (1st)
[+]
47. 29/09/07  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 7 - 1 Offwell Rangers FC (1st)
[+]
Round 3
94. 27/10/07  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st) 13 - 1 Crescent F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 27/10/07  14:00 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st)
[+]
92. 27/10/07  14:00 Royal Mail MDEC F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Witheridge F.C. (2nd)
[+]
91. 27/10/07  14:00 Upottery F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
90. 27/10/07  14:00 Oakwood F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Torridgeside F.C. (1st)
[+]
89. 27/10/07  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 1 - 1 Staverton & Landscove F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
88. 27/10/07  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 4 - 2 St Loyes T & B F.C. (1st)
[+]
87. 27/10/07  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Culm United F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 27/10/07  14:00 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 0 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
85. 27/10/07  14:00 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
84. 27/10/07  14:00 Exeter St Thomas F.C. (1st) 3 - 3 Alphington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
83. 27/10/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
82. 27/10/07  14:00 Halwill F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Buckland Milton & Crapstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
81. 27/10/07  14:00 Phoenix Club F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
80. 27/10/07  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Liverton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
79. 27/10/07  14:00 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves) 2 - 1 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Round 4
102. 24/11/07  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (1st) 7 - 0 Alphington F.C. (2nd)
[+]
101. 17/11/07  14:00 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st)
[+]
100. 24/11/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 24/11/07  14:00 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
98. 17/11/07  15:00 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves) 3 - 3 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
97. 24/11/07  14:00 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
96. 24/11/07  14:00 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 3 - 3 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
95. 24/11/07  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 6 - 1 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
Quarter Final
106. 19/01/08  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
105. 29/01/08  19:45 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd) 1 - 0 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
104. 26/01/08  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
103. 26/01/08  14:00 Torridgeside F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Semi Final
108. 16/02/08  14:00 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
107. 16/02/08  14:00 Horrabridge Rangers SA F.C. (1st) 1 - 4 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Final
109. 15/04/08  19:30 Willand Rovers F.C. (2nd) 2 - 0 Broadclyst F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box