South West Sports Senior Cup 2006/2007

Results

Round 1
92. 09/09/06  14:30 Queens Arms Tamerton F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
76. 09/09/06  14:30 Abbotskerswell F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
75. 09/09/06  14:30 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Chudleigh Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
74. 09/09/06  14:30 Newton Town F.C. (1st) 1 - 13 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
73. 09/09/06  14:30 Totnes & Dartington SC F.C. (3rd) 3 - 4 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
72. 09/09/06  14:30 Loddiswell Athletic F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
71. 09/09/06  14:30 Chagford F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Brixham United F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
70. 09/09/06  14:30 Galmpton & Roselands FC (Reserves) 2 - 3 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st)
[+]
69. 09/09/06  14:30 Stoke Gabriel F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
68. 09/09/06  14:30 Victoria Rangers F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston F.C. (1st)
[+]
67. 09/09/06  14:30 Waldon Athletic F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st)
[+]
66. 09/09/06  14:30 Torbay Gentlemen F.C. (1st) 8 - 0 Kingsteignton Athletic F.C. (2nd)
[+]
34. 09/09/06  14:30 Sandford F.C. (1st) 4 - 0 St Loyes T & B F.C. (2nd)
[+]
33. 09/09/06  14:30 Oakwood F.C. (1st) 1 - 2 Woodbury F.C. (1st)
[+]
32. 09/09/06  14:30 North Tawton F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Exwick Villa F.C. (2nd)
[+]
31. 09/09/06  14:30 Newton St Cyres F.C. (1st) 0 - 1 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
30. 09/09/06  14:30 Budleigh Salterton F.C. (2nd) 3 - 1 Tipton St John F.C. (1st)
[+]
29. 09/09/06  14:30 Witheridge F.C. (2nd) 2 - 5 Broadclyst F.C. (1st)
[+]
28. 09/09/06  14:30 Newtown F.C. (1st) 5 - 1 Westexe Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
27. 09/09/06  14:30 Offwell Rangers FC (1st) 2 - 1 Exeter St Thomas F.C. (1st)
[+]
26. 09/09/06  14:30 Clyst Valley F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
25. 09/09/06  14:30 South Zeal United F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 Crediton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
24. 09/09/06  14:30 Crescent F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st)
[+]
23. 09/09/06  14:30 Exmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 7 Honiton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
22. 09/09/06  14:30 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 St Martins F.C. (2nd)
[+]
21. 09/09/06  14:30 Upottery F.C. (1st) 8 - 1 Pinhoe F.C. (2nd)
[+]
20. 09/09/06  14:30 Uplowman Athletic F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
19. 09/09/06  14:30 Kentisbeare F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
18. 09/09/06  14:30 Sidmouth Town F.C. (2nd) 1 - 1 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
17. 09/09/06  14:30 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Bampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
16. 09/09/06  14:30 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Lympstone F.C. (1st)
[+]
15. 09/09/06  14:30 Tedburn St Mary F.C. (1st) 0 - 8 Bickleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
7. 09/09/06  14:30 Combe Martin F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Halwill F.C. (1st)
[+]
6. 09/09/06  14:30 Braunton F.C. (2nd) 1 - 3 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
5. 09/09/06  14:30 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Winkleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
4. 09/09/06  14:30 Woolsery F.C. (1st) 1 - 3 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
3. 09/09/06  14:30 Torridgeside F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Northam Lions F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
2. 09/09/06  14:30 Pilton Academicals F.C. (1st) 0 - 2 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st)
[+]
1. 09/09/06  14:30 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (1st) 11 - 0 Torrington F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 2
100. 30/09/06  14:30 Efford United Bluebird F.C. (1st) 2 - 7 Bacaro F.C. (1st)
[+]
99. 30/09/06  14:30 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Clipper Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
98. 30/09/06  14:30 FC Manadon (1st) 1 - 3 Lifton F.C. (1st)
[+]
97. 30/09/06  14:30 Yealm United F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 University of Plymouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
96. 27/09/06  19:30 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd) 5 - 0 Roborough F.C. (1st)
[+]
95. 30/09/06  14:30 Mount Gould FC (2nd) 10 - 1 Plymouth City F.C. (1st)
[+]
94. 30/09/06  14:30 Buckland Milton & Crapstone F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
93. 07/10/06  14:30 CSSA Sports & Leisure Saturday F.C. (A Team) 2 - 1 Old Suttonians F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
84. 30/09/06  14:30 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Paignton Villa F.C. (1st)
[+]
83. 30/09/06  14:30 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 2 - 2 Chagford F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
82. 30/09/06  14:30 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Brixham Villa F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
81. 30/09/06  14:30 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Victoria Rangers F.C. (1st)
[+]
80. 30/09/06  14:30 Upton Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Hele Rovers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
79. 30/09/06  14:30 Newton Abbot 66 F.C. (1st) 2 - 6 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
78. 30/09/06  14:30 Watts Blake Bearne F.C. (1st) 2 - 4 Torbay Gentlemen F.C. (1st)
[+]
77. 30/09/06  14:30 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 4 - 2 Dartmouth F.C. (2nd)
[+]
50. 30/09/06  14:30 Culm United F.C. (1st) HW-W Sandford F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
49. 30/09/06  14:30 Newtown F.C. (1st) 5 - 0 Offwell Rangers FC (1st)
[+]
48. 30/09/06  14:30 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Budleigh Salterton F.C. (2nd)
[+]
47. 23/09/06  14:30 North Tawton F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 Crediton United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
46. 30/09/06  14:30 Seaton Town F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Sidbury United F.C. (1st)
[+]
45. 30/09/06  14:30 Lapford F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
44. 30/09/06  14:30 Woodbury F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Topsham Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
43. 30/09/06  14:30 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 2 - 1 Dunkeswell Rovers F.C. (1st)
[+]
42. 30/09/06  14:30 Sampford Peverell F.C. (1st) 1 - 10 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st)
[+]
41. 30/09/06  14:30 Thorverton F.C. (2nd) 0 - 1 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
40. 30/09/06  14:30 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st) 4 - 4 Otterton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
39. 07/10/06  14:30 Alphington F.C. (2nd) 3 - 2 Morchard Bishop F.C. (1st)
[+]
38. 30/09/06  14:30 Exmouth Amateurs F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
37. 30/09/06  14:30 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Honiton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
36. 30/09/06  14:30 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Bickleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
35. 30/09/06  14:30 Broadclyst F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
Round 3
58. 28/10/06  14:00 Alphington F.C. (2nd) 4 - 1 Colyton F.C. (1st)
[+]
57. 21/10/06  14:00 North Tawton F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd)
[+]
56. 28/10/06  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Newtown F.C. (1st)
[+]
55. 28/10/06  14:00 Beacon Knights F.C. (1st) 0 - 6 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
54. 28/10/06  14:00 Culm United F.C. (1st) 7 - 4 Bow Amateur Athletic Club F.C. (1st)
[+]
53. 28/10/06  14:00 Topsham Town F.C. (1st) 4 - 3 Elmore F.C. (2nd)
[+]
52. 28/10/06  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Seaton Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
51. 28/10/06  14:00 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Heavitree United F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Quarter Final
104. 28/10/06  14:00 Bacaro F.C. (1st) 0 - 4 CSSA Sports & Leisure Saturday F.C. (A Team)
[+]
103. 28/10/06  14:00 Lifton F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st)
[+]
102. 28/10/06  14:00 Tavistock Association F.C. (2nd) 1 - 4 Mount Gould FC (2nd)
[+]
101. 28/10/06  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Yealm United F.C. (1st)
[+]
88. 28/10/06  14:00 Torbay Gentlemen F.C. (1st) 7 - 1 Ashburton Association F.C. (1st)
[+]
87. 28/10/06  14:00 Hele Rovers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
86. 28/10/06  14:00 Riviera Spurs F.C. (1st) 4 - 5 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st)
[+]
85. 28/10/06  14:00 Harbertonford F.C. (1st) 1 - 5 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
62. 02/12/06  14:00 Alphington F.C. (2nd) 1 - 2 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
61. 25/11/06  14:00 East Budleigh F.C. (1st) 4 - 1 Culm United F.C. (1st)
[+]
60. 02/12/06  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 3 - 0 Upottery F.C. (1st)
[+]
59. 02/12/06  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st) 9 - 4 Topsham Town F.C. (1st)
[+]
11. 30/09/06  14:30 Combe Martin F.C. (1st) 7 - 2 High Bickington F.C. (1st)
[+]
10. 30/09/06  14:30 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves) 3 - 2 Torridgeside F.C. (1st)
[+]
9. 30/09/06  14:30 Chittlehampton F.C. (1st) 2 - 3 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
8. 30/09/06  14:30 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (1st) 3 - 2 South Molton F.C. (1st)
[+]
Semi Final
109. 17/02/07  14:00 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st)
[+]
108. 17/02/07  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st)
[+]
106. 06/01/07  14:00 CSSA Sports & Leisure Saturday F.C. (A Team) 1 - 3 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
105. 06/01/07  14:00 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Mount Gould FC (2nd)
[+]
90. 25/11/06  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Paignton Saints F.C. (1st)
[+]
89. 02/12/06  14:00 Torbay Gentlemen F.C. (1st) 7 - 1 Ipplepen Athletic F.C. (1st)
[+]
64. 06/01/07  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 East Budleigh F.C. (1st)
[+]
63. 06/01/07  14:00 Axminster Town F.C. (2nd) 2 - 3 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 25/11/06  14:00 Combe Martin F.C. (1st) 3 - 0 Barnstaple Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
12. 25/11/06  14:00 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (1st) 7 - 3 Shamwickshire Rovers F.C. (2nd)
[+]
Final
110. 23/04/07  19:30 Combe Martin F.C. (1st) 3 - 1 Lamerton F.C. (1st)
[+]
107. 30/01/07  19:30 Lamerton F.C. (1st) 2 - 1 Bere Alston United F.C. (1st)
[+]
91. 27/01/07  14:00 Moretonhampstead F.C. (1st) 2 - 0 Torbay Gentlemen F.C. (1st)
[+]
65. 25/01/07  14:00 Heavitree Harriers F.C. (1st) 1 - 0 Dawlish Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
14. 20/01/07  14:00 North Molton Sports Club F.C. (1st) 0 - 3 Combe Martin F.C. (1st)
[+]
SWH Box
FA Respect Robot
Be Champions Box