University of Exeter Winners Photo

County Cup Finals 2017-18

Full 2017/18 Schedule

County Cup Finals are about players, management staff, family and friends coming together to ensure they bring the trophy back to their Club.

At Devon FA, we are making sure this year’s County Cup Finals are bigger and better than ever.

That’s why we are again, going LIVE to you, our followers on Facebook!

Our 120 minute live broadcast will be full of action, goals, interviews and much more. So join us every game either on Facebook or please come along to Coach Road, County HQ in Newton Abbot to support local grassroots football.

Here’s a full schedule of dates, times and finals for the 2017/18 County Cup Finals;

Date Competition Teams KO Time / Result
Wednesday 21st March Thomas Westcott Devon Midweek Cup HM Naval Base v Plymouth Argyle FITC U19 2-1
Friday 23rd March Graddon Vending Devon Women's Supplementary Cup Buckland Athletic Ladies 2nds v Budleigh Salterton Ladies Postponed
Thursday 29th March Torbay Financial Services Devon Veterans Cup Exwick Villa Veterans v Elburton Villa Veterans Postponed
Friday 6th April Westward Developments Devon Women's Senior Cup Plymouth Argyle Ladies v Torquay United Ladies 8-0
Sunday 8th April Swiftprint Devon Sunday Supplementary Cup Central Park Rangers v Activate 2nds 3-4
Thursday 12th April A&S Paving Devon Intermediate Cup Black Swan Town v Elmore 2nds 3-4
Tuesday 17th April Wotton Printers Devon U16 Boys Cup MAP Juniors v Bideford Blues & Appledore Juniors 6-1
Thursday 19th April Firewatch Devon Senior Cup Colyton v Sidmouth Town 2nds 0-2
Sunday 22nd April Devon Disability Cup Finals Day 11am
Tuesday 24th April Wotton Printers Devon U18 Boys Cup Topsham Town v Keyham Kolts 2-1
Thursday 26th April Westward Developments Devon U18 Girls Cup Bideford AFC Youth v Dawlish United Youth 1-7
Friday 27th April S&D General Maintenance Devon U13 Boys Cup Alphington Youth v Plymstock United Colts 1-3
Sunday 29th April Swiftprint Devon Sunday Senior Cup Queen & Constitution v Hedges FC 1-3
Tuesday 1st May Edenvale Turf Ltd Devon St. Lukes Bowl Bideford v Plymouth Parkway 7:30pm
Thursday 3rd May Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup Teignmouth v Torridgeside 7:15pm
Friday 4th May Torbay Financial Services Devon Veterans Cup Exwick Villa Veterans v Elburton Villa Veterans 7:30pm 
Tuesday 8th May Torbay Financial Services Devon U15 Girls Cup Moors Youth v Signal Box Frankfort Youth 7:15pm
Thursday 10th May Sportslighting Devon U13 Girls Cup Budleigh Salterton Youth v Ivybridge Town Youth 7:15pm
Tuesday 15th May Sportslighting Devon U15 Boys Cup Bideford Blues & Appledore Juniors v South Dartmoor Community College 7:15pm
Friday 18th May Graddon Vending Devon U14 Boys Cup Stoke Gabriel Youth v Alphington Youth 7:15pm
Friday 25th May Graddon Vending Women's Supplementary Cup Budleigh Salterton Ladies v Buckland Athletic Ladies 2nds 7:15pm

Remember you can FOLLOW, LIKE and be NOTIFIED every time we go live on Facebook so you don’t miss a second of action.

You can see each Cup Final Preview by clicking the team names above.

#DevonFootball

You can also find all County cup rules for 2017/18 by clicking the link below:

county cup rules